TEN / Tirunelveli Junction
तिरुनेलवेली जंक्शन

Tirunelveli Junction, station code TEN, is a railway station in Tirunelveli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirunelveli Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Tirunelveli Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 00:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR - 01:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 01:25 01:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 02:17 02:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 02:40 02:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 03:12 03:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR - 05:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 05:20 05:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06055 Tambaram - Nagercoil One ... Exp SR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 06:00 06:05 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 06:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56718 Tirunelveli-Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR - 06:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 07:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56761 Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur P... Pass SR - 07:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR - 07:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
56801 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR - 07:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
56742 Tirunelveli Tuticorin Pas... Pass SR - 07:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR - 07:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR - 07:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 07:55 08:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56796 Sengottai - Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 08:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56776 Dindigul - Palani Passeng... Pass SR 09:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56762 Tiruchendur-Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
56797 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR - 09:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56763 Tirunelveli Tiruchendur P... Pass SR - 09:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12689 Chennai Central - Nagerco... SF SR 09:30 09:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
06007 Chennai Central - Nagerco... Exp SR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 09:35 09:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 09:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
82625 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56767 Tuticorin Tiruchendur Pas... Pass SR 11:10 11:15 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 11:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56035 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli... Pass SR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 12:15 12:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56800 Sengottai Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Tirunelveli An... Ant SR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56803 Tirunelveli Sengottai Pas... Pass SR - 13:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
82602 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Prm SR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
06002 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
56036 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur... Pass SR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56768 Tiruchendur Tuticorin Pas... Pass SR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56798 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Pa... Pass SR 17:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16192 Tirunelveli - Tambaram An... Ant SR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 17:50 18:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56764 Tiruchendur Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 18:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
82626 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Prm SR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06008 Nagercoil - Chennai Centr... Exp SR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Nagercoil - Tambaram Fare... Exp SR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56799 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 18:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56765 Tirunelveli Tiruchendur P... Pass SR - 18:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56766 Tiruchendur Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 19:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR - 19:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56802 Sengottai Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR 20:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 20:15 20:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
56741 Tuticorin Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR 20:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56717 Kanniyakumari - Tirunelve... Pass SR 20:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Centr... SF SR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR - 22:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 22:37 22:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06057 Kanniyakumari - Allahabad... Exp SR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirunelveli Junction by train, get complete information about TEN / Tirunelveli Junction station, nearest airport to Tirunelveli Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tirunelveli Junction

Railway Station in Tirunelveli