WR / Wardha Junction
वर्धा जंक्शन

Wardha Junction, station code WR, is a railway station in Wardha district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wardha Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Wardha Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wardha Junction (WR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 00:02 00:05 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 00:02 00:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 00:15 00:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 00:32 00:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 00:39 00:42 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02152 Kazipet - Pune Fare Speci... SF CR 01:35 01:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 01:37 01:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF ECoR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 02:31 02:34 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 03:40 03:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 04:15 06:00 105m -
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 05:40 06:16 36m -
SMTWTFS
51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passe... Pass CR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12119 Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) ... Int CR 07:07 07:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 07:25 07:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 07:40 07:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 08:02 08:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 08:04 08:07 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 08:04 08:07 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 08:04 08:07 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 08:32 08:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 08:37 08:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 08:57 09:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 09:12 09:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 09:12 09:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 09:19 09:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 09:35 09:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 09:35 09:38 3m 4
SMTWTFS
51260 Nagpur Wardha Passenger... Pass CR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
51262 Wardha - Amravati Passeng... Pass CR - 10:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 10:25 10:28 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 10:30 10:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11404 CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Ex... Exp CR 10:34 10:37 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 11:07 11:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 11:07 11:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 11:25 11:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 11:37 11:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
02151 Pune - Kazipet Fare Speci... SF CR 11:37 11:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Ajni Weekly Humsaf... Hms CR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 11:52 11:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 11:52 11:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 12:02 12:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 12:10 12:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 12:10 12:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 12:32 12:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 14:42 14:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 14:42 14:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 15:02 15:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 15:30 15:33 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 15:51 15:54 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 15:51 15:54 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Ex... Exp CR 16:06 16:09 3m -
SMTWTFS
11418 Ajni - Pune Weekly Humsaf... Hms CR 16:07 16:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 16:15 16:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 16:27 16:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 16:27 16:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 16:43 16:46 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 17:10 17:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 17:19 17:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51261 Amravati - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
51259 Wardha Nagpur Passenger... Pass CR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 19:07 19:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 19:07 19:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12120 Ajni - Amravati Intercity... Int CR 19:31 19:35 4m -
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 19:33 19:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 19:42 19:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 19:42 19:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 19:42 19:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 20:00 20:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 20:04 20:07 3m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 20:04 20:07 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 20:24 20:27 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 20:27 20:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 20:50 20:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR 20:50 20:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 20:51 20:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 21:10 22:35 85m -
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 21:56 22:26 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 22:25 22:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 23:15 23:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 23:15 23:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wardha Junction by train, get complete information about WR / Wardha Junction station, nearest airport to Wardha Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Wardha Junction

Railway Station in Wardha