AH / Achhnera Junction
अछनेरा जंक्शन

Achhnera Junction (अछनेरा जंक्शन), station code AH, is a railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Achhnera Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Achhnera Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Achhnera Junction (AH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 00:10 00:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 00:40 01:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 02:20 02:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 02:20 02:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 02:40 02:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 02:40 03:05 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 03:15 03:40 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 03:55 03:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71901 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DE... EMU NCR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passe... Pass NER 06:18 06:50 32m 2
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:12 07:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:12 07:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:12 07:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 07:19 07:21 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 07:19 07:21 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DE... EMU NCR 08:01 08:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 08:15 08:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... EMU NCR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 08:55 09:20 25m 2
SMTWTFS
55337 Kasganj Achhnera Fast Pas... Pass NER 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71903 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... EMU NCR 09:59 10:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 10:10 10:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
55338 Achhnera Kasganj Fast Pas... Pass NER - 10:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passeng... Pass NER 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 12:04 12:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 12:04 12:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 12:45 13:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER 13:50 13:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71904 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEM... EMU NCR 16:09 16:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55334 Agra Fort - KasGanj Passe... Pass NER 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEM... EMU NCR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 19:12 19:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 19:12 19:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 19:12 19:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 20:10 20:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 20:10 20:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71905 Idgah Agra - Bharatpur DE... EMU NCR 21:01 21:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 21:10 21:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
55341 KasGanj - Bharatpur Passe... Pass NER 21:45 22:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71906 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DE... EMU NCR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 23:55 00:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 23:55 00:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 23:55 00:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Achhnera Junction by train, get complete information about AH / Achhnera Junction station, nearest airport to Achhnera Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Achhnera Junction

Loading...