BNZ / Badshahnagar
बादशाहनगर

Badshahnagar (बादशाहनगर), station code BNZ, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Badshahnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Badshahnagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Badshahnagar (BNZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 00:15 00:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 00:49 00:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 02:07 02:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 02:57 03:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 04:14 04:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 05:02 05:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 05:27 05:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Expre... Exp NER 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 06:45 06:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow... Exp NER 07:15 07:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 07:50 07:52 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 08:46 08:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 08:59 09:01 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 09:35 09:38 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar ... Exp NER 10:05 - - 02
SMTWTFS
05069 Badsahnagar - Aishbagh Sp... Exp NER - 10:07 - -
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 10:22 10:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 10:22 10:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 10:23 10:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 11:01 11:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 11:57 11:59 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 12:18 12:21 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 12:54 12:57 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 14:15 14:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Aishbagh MEMU... EMU NR 14:18 14:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... EMU NR 14:44 14:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 16:26 16:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05070 Aishbagh - Badsahnagar Sp... Exp NER 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur ... Exp NER - 16:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... EMU NR 17:08 17:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 17:30 17:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle... Pass NER 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 19:17 19:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 19:17 19:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 20:37 20:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15113 Lucknow - Chhapra Kacheri... Exp NER 20:57 21:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 21:17 21:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 21:46 21:49 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 22:12 22:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15010 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 23:39 23:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Badshahnagar by train, get complete information about BNZ / Badshahnagar station, nearest airport to Badshahnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Badshahnagar

Loading...