CNGR / Chengannur
चेंगन्नुर

Chengannur (चेंगन्नुर), station code CNGR, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chengannur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chengannur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chengannur (CNGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 01:49 01:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 02:24 02:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 02:38 02:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 04:54 04:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:24 05:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 05:24 05:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 06:17 06:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 08:03 08:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:34 08:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:04 09:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 09:14 09:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 10:29 10:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 10:31 10:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger... Pass SR 10:39 10:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 10:46 10:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 11:19 11:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 11:29 11:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 12:45 12:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:18 13:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 13:54 13:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 14:39 14:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 14:39 14:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 14:39 14:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 15:23 15:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 16:04 16:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 16:34 16:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 16:54 16:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 17:24 17:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 17:34 17:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 17:35 17:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 18:04 18:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:04 18:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 18:04 18:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 19:03 19:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:04 19:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:24 19:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:26 19:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 19:59 20:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 20:09 20:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 20:34 20:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 22:23 22:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:39 22:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 22:59 23:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 23:09 23:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chengannur by train, get complete information about CNGR / Chengannur station, nearest airport to Chengannur. Complete list of trains to and from Chengannur

Loading...