CNGR / Chengannur
चेंगन्नूर

Chengannur (चेंगन्नूर), station code CNGR, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chengannur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chengannur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chengannur (CNGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 01:49 01:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 02:24 02:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 02:38 02:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Spec SR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 04:54 04:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - T... Spec SR 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:24 05:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 05:24 05:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 05:39 05:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 06:17 06:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 06:19 06:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 08:03 08:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:34 08:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 08:51 08:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:04 09:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 09:14 09:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Spec SWR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 10:29 10:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 10:29 10:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 10:31 10:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66318 Kollam - Kottayam Memu... MEMU SR 10:39 10:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 11:19 11:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 11:29 11:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:18 13:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 13:20 13:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR 13:54 13:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... Spec SR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 14:39 14:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 14:39 14:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 14:39 14:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 15:12 15:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 15:23 15:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 16:04 16:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 16:34 16:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 16:54 16:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 16:55 16:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 17:24 17:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 17:34 17:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 17:35 17:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 17:35 17:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 18:04 18:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:04 18:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 18:04 18:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66317 Kottayam - Kollam Memu... MEMU SR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 19:03 19:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:04 19:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:24 19:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:26 19:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 19:59 20:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 20:09 20:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 20:34 20:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 22:23 22:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:39 22:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Spec SR 22:55 22:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 22:59 23:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 23:09 23:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chengannur by train, get complete information about CNGR / Chengannur station, nearest airport to Chengannur. Complete list of trains to and from Chengannur

Loading...
Chengannur