ERN / Ernakulam Town (North)
एरणाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)

Ernakulam Town (North) (एरणाकुलम टाउन (उत्तर)), station code ERN, is a railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ernakulam Town (North).

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ernakulam Town (North) have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 00:20 00:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 01:25 01:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07215 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 01:30 01:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp ECoR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06063 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Exp SR 04:05 04:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 05:20 05:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 06:08 06:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07110 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabari... Exp SCR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07136 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
07626 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06047 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Exp SR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 06:45 06:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 06:59 07:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06065 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Exp SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
82635 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Prm SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06061 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Exp SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07220 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabar... Exp SCR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 09:40 09:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
07224 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 10:26 10:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarim... Exp SCR 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... EMU SR 11:49 11:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 12:45 12:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 13:15 13:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07216 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07212 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07222 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 13:15 13:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08516 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Exp ECoR 13:15 13:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07218 Kollam - Narasapur Sabari... Exp SCR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 13:50 13:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... EMU SR 15:17 15:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 16:42 16:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 17:40 17:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 17:40 17:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 17:42 17:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Cent... Exp SR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06066 Kollam - MGR Chennai Cent... Exp SR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
82636 Kollam - MGR Chennai Cent... Prm SR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07109 Hyderabad- Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07112 Kollam - Secunderabad Sab... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Koll... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07141 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07135 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 19:57 19:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06048 Thiruvananthapuram - MGR ... Exp SR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 21:52 21:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 21:57 22:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07509 Adilabad - Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala... Exp SCR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07223 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 23:07 23:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Town (North) by train, get complete information about ERN / Ernakulam Town (North) station, nearest airport to Ernakulam Town (North). Complete list of trains to and from Ernakulam Town (North)

Loading...