Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

JNU / Jaunpur Junction
जौनपुर जंक्शन

Jaunpur Junction (जौनपुर जंक्शन), station code JNU, is a railway station in Jaunpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaunpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaunpur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 00:17 00:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 01:16 01:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54262 Jaunpur -Varanasi Passeng... Pass NR - 03:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 03:54 03:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 04:21 04:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 04:21 04:25 4m 1
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 04:25 04:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER 05:30 05:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR - 05:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 05:46 05:50 4m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 06:48 06:52 4m 1
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 06:51 06:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 07:33 07:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 07:33 07:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 07:40 07:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 07:40 07:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02220 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02234 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 08:05 08:30 25m 5
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 08:25 08:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... Spec WR 08:26 08:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 08:45 08:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 08:45 08:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75135 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DE... DEMU NER 09:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
75138 Jaunpur - Aunrihar Demu... DEMU NER - 09:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 09:51 09:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 10:28 10:33 5m 5
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... DEMU NER 11:06 11:08 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 11:36 11:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 11:49 11:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 11:49 11:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR 11:57 11:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 12:32 12:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 12:37 12:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 12:37 12:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 13:03 13:07 4m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 13:03 13:07 4m 1
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 13:04 13:08 4m 1
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 13:04 13:08 4m 2
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 13:58 14:00 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 14:20 14:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 15:05 15:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... DEMU NER 15:15 15:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 15:37 15:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 15:37 15:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 15:38 15:42 4m 1
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 15:38 15:42 4m -
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 16:15 16:40 25m 5
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR - 16:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR - 17:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
75137 Aunrihar - Jaunpur Jn. DE... DEMU NER 17:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 17:30 17:32 2m 2,4
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 17:50 17:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02233 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
75136 Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DE... DEMU NER - 18:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 18:32 18:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 19:15 19:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02219 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... Spec NR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 20:05 20:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 20:45 20:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... Spec WR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 21:30 21:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 22:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54261 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER 22:40 22:45 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Wee... Exp CR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 23:45 23:49 4m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaunpur Junction by train, get complete information about JNU / Jaunpur Junction station, nearest airport to Jaunpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jaunpur Junction

Loading...
Jaunpur Junction