KYQ / Kamakhya Junction
कामख्या जंक्शन

Kamakhya Junction, station code KYQ, is a railway station in Kamrup district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kamakhya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kamakhya Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 00:09 00:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15657 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
25657 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15659 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Don... Exp NFR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 04:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13247 Capital Express Exp ECR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
19306 Guwahati - Indore Weekly ... Exp WR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 06:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 06:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15635 Dwarka Express Exp NFR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 07:03 07:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya L... Exp NFR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06336 Kochuveli - Kamakhya Fare... Exp SR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp SCR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... EMU NFR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 09:58 10:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Inte... Exp NFR 10:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 10:32 10:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Pa... Pass NFR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR - 11:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Dwarka Express Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 11:33 11:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07532 Guwahati - Dudhnoi DEMU S... EMU NFR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 12:33 12:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 12:45 12:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 13:05 13:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Amarnath Express Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 13:30 13:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly ... Exp WR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF... ACSF NFR 14:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF... ACSF NFR - 14:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 14:35 14:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 14:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Passeng... Pass NFR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 15:15 15:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07531 Dudhnoi - Guwahati DEMU S... EMU NFR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 16:25 16:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Pa... Pass NFR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR - 17:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... EMU NFR 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 18:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya AC SF ... ACSF ER 18:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Gu... Exp NWR - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 20:05 20:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek L... Exp NFR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:07 21:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Don... Exp NFR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13248 Capital Express Exp ECR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passeng... Pass NFR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
06335 Kamkhya - Kochuveli Fare ... Exp SR - 23:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 23:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah AC SF ... ACExp ER - 23:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Amarnath Express Exp NFR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15658 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
25658 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15660 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05610 Gorakhpur - Guwahati Holi... Exp NFR 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR - 23:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Gu... Exp NWR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kamakhya Junction by train, get complete information about KYQ / Kamakhya Junction station, nearest airport to Kamakhya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kamakhya Junction

Railway Station in Kamrup