Kamakhya Junction/KYQ

Kamakhya Junction railway station in Kamrup district of the Indian state of Assam. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kamakhya Junction. KYQ have 4 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 55812 - 00:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
2 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vih... - 05:35 - 1 - - - - T - -
3 55601 Kamakhya - Lumding P... - 05:55 - S M T W T F S
4 15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly... - 07:00 - - M - - - - -
5 82503 - 10:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
6 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata... - 10:45 - 0 S - - - - - -
7 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidha... - 11:00 - 4 - - - W - - -
8 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Ex... - 12:00 - - - T - - - S
9 15665 Kamakhya - Dimapur B... - 13:45 - S M T W T F S
10 12552 Kamakhya - Yeshvantp... - 14:00 - 4 - - - W - - -
11 15772 - 16:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
12 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon... - 17:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
13 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki... - 17:15 - 0 - - - - - F -
14 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LT... - 18:00 - 0 - - - - - - S
15 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka... - 18:45 - - - - - T - -
16 05615 New Haflong - Silcha... - 18:45 - 0 S M T W T F S
17 15603 Kamakhya - Ledo Inte... - 19:45 - S M T W T F S
18 82501 - 20:10 - 0 S M T W T F S
19 02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah A... - 20:10 - 0 - - - - - - S
20 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru... - 20:10 - 0 - - T - - - -
21 15605 Kamakhya - Dibrugarh... - 20:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
22 05624 Kamakhya - Malda Tow... - 20:50 - 0 S M - - - - -
23 12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LT... - 21:00 - 0 - - - - T - -
24 82506 - 23:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
25 15669 Nagaland Express - 23:10 - S M T W T F S
26 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Week... - 23:45 - 2 - - - - T - -
27 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Ex... 00:08 00:10 2 0 - - - W - F -
28 15910 Avadh Assam Express 02:25 02:30 5 0 S M T W T F S
29 25910 Jivachh Link Express 02:25 02:30 5 0 S M T W T F S
30 05625 Malda Town - Kamakhy... 03:30 - - 0 - - T W - - -
31 15657 Kanchanjunga Express 03:40 03:45 5 0 - - - W - - S
32 15659 Kanchanjunga Express 03:40 03:45 5 0 - M - - - F -
33 25657 Kanchanjunga Express 03:50 03:55 5 0 S - T - T - -
34 15666 Dimapur-Kamakhya B G... 04:05 - - S M T W T F S
35 15929 Chennai Egmore - Dib... 04:20 04:25 5 0 S - - - - - -
36 15629 Chennai Egmore - Guw... 04:24 04:25 1 0 - - - - T - -
37 12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy... 04:25 - - 4 - - T - - - -
38 15817 Alipurduar Jn - Silg... 04:25 04:27 2 0 - M - W - - S
39 13247 Capital Express 04:50 05:00 10 0 - - T W T F -
40 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - G... 05:05 05:07 2 S M - - - - S
41 12513 Secunderabad - Guwah... 05:05 05:07 2 0 - - T - - - -
42 12515 Thiruvananthapuram C... 05:05 05:07 2 - - - W - - -
43 55810 Guwahati - New Bonga... 05:15 05:17 2 0 S M T W T F S
44 15604 Ledo - Kamakhya Inte... 05:30 - - S M T W T F S
45 15606 Dibrugarh - Kamakhya... 05:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
46 15618 Naharlagun - Guwahat... 05:49 05:50 1 S M T W T F S
47 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Week... 06:10 - - 2 - M - - - - -
48 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhy... 06:10 - - 4 - - T - - - -
49 15635 Dwarka Express 06:18 06:20 2 1 - M - - - - -
50 07150 Guwahati - Secundera... 06:28 06:30 2 0 - M - - - - -
51 12508 Guwahati - Thiruvana... 06:35 06:37 2 0 - - - - - F -
52 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru... 06:35 06:37 2 S M T - - - -
53 12514 Guwahati - Secundera... 06:36 06:37 1 0 - - - - T - -
54 12516 Guwahati - Thiruvana... 06:36 06:37 1 - - - W - - -
55 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh ... 07:03 07:05 2 0 - M T - T - S
56 15927 Rangiya - Dibrugarh ... 07:04 07:05 1 S - - W - F -
57 12507 Thiruvananthapuram -... 07:35 07:37 2 0 - - - - - F -
58 55804 Guwahati - New Bonga... 07:35 07:37 2 0 S M T W T F S
59 15960 Kamrup Express 08:00 08:05 5 1 S M T W T F S
60 07149 Secunderabad - Guwah... 08:20 08:22 2 S - - - - - -
61 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati... 08:23 08:25 2 0 - - - W - - -
62 15614 Murkongselek - Kamak... 08:40 - - S M T W T F S
63 05814 Guwahati - New Bonga... 08:47 08:48 1 0 S M T W T F S
64 55801 Manas Rhino Passenge... 08:54 08:55 1 S M T W T F S
65 12345 Saraighat Express 09:12 09:14 2 1 S M T W T F S
66 15769 09:20 09:22 2 0 S M T W T F S
67 55805 New Bongaigaon Jn-Gu... 09:40 09:42 2 S M T W T F S
68 13282 Rajendra Nagar - New... 09:58 10:03 5 0 S - - - - - -
69 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya... 10:00 - - 2 S M T W T F S
70 12505 North East Express 10:01 10:02 1 0 S M T W T F S
71 55819 Mendipathar - Guwaha... 10:40 10:42 2 S M T W T F S
72 55753 Alipur Duar Jn-Guwah... 10:47 10:49 2 S M T W T F S
73 05616 Silchar - New Haflon... 11:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
74 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Ex... 11:00 11:05 5 0 - - - - T - S
75 15636 Dwarka Express 11:00 11:05 5 0 - M - - - - -
76 15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner L... 11:04 11:05 1 0 - - - - T - S
77 15670 Nagaland Express 11:30 - - S M T W T F S
78 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahat... 11:33 11:35 2 3 - M - - - F -
79 15771 12:10 - - 0 S M T W T F S
80 15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly... 12:30 - - - - - W - - -
81 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 12:30 - - 0 - - - - - F -
82 15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ... 12:33 12:35 2 S - - - - - -
83 12346 Saraighat Express 12:45 12:47 2 1 S M T W T F S
84 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 13:05 13:10 5 S M T W T F S
85 15651 Lohit Express 13:25 13:30 5 0 - M - - - - -
86 15653 Amarnath Express 13:29 13:30 1 - - - W - - -
87 82502 13:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
88 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - K... 13:30 - - 0 S - - - - - -
89 12551 Yeshvantpur - Kamakh... 14:00 - - - M - - - - -
90 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:25 14:30 5 S M T W T F S
91 55754 Guwahati-Alipur Duar... 14:35 14:37 2 S M T W T F S
92 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakh... 14:55 - - 3 S - - - - - -
93 15959 Kamrup Express 15:05 15:10 5 0 S M T W T F S
94 15630 Guwahati - Chennai E... 15:15 15:20 5 1 - - - - - F -
95 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai ... 15:15 15:20 5 0 - M - - - - -
96 15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ... 15:19 15:20 1 - - T - - - -
97 12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh ... 15:23 15:25 2 - - - - T - -
98 82505 15:25 - - 0 S M T W T F S
99 55811 16:00 - - -- S M T W T F S
100 12506 North East Express 16:25 16:27 2 S M T W T F S
101 55806 Guwahati-New Bongaig... 16:35 16:37 2 S M T W T F S
102 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LT... 17:10 17:15 5 1 S - - W - - -
103 55820 Guwahati - Mendipath... 17:15 17:17 2 S M T W T F S
104 55802 Manas Rhino Passenge... 17:45 17:47 2 S M T W T F S
105 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajen... 17:55 18:00 5 0 - M - - - - -
106 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha W... 17:55 18:00 5 1 - - - - T - -
107 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongse... 18:09 18:10 1 S M T W T F S
108 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy... 18:25 - - 4 - - - - - F -
109 05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya ... 18:30 18:32 2 0 S M - W - F -
110 15928 Dibrugarh - Rangiya ... 18:31 18:32 1 - - T - T - S
111 02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya A... 18:35 - - - - - - - - S
112 05813 New Bongaigaon - Guw... 19:05 19:07 2 0 S M T W T F S
113 82504 19:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
114 15770 19:30 19:32 2 0 S M T W T F S
115 55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - ... 20:58 21:00 2 0 S M T W T F S
116 55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - ... 21:05 21:07 2 0 S M T W T F S
117 05609 Guwahati - Gorakhpur... 21:13 21:15 2 0 - - - - - F -
118 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata ... 21:15 21:17 2 - - T - - - -
119 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagu... 21:36 21:37 1 S M T W T F S
120 55602 Lumding - Kamakhya P... 21:50 - - S M T W T F S
121 13248 Capital Express 22:05 22:15 10 0 - M T W T - -
122 15909 Avadh Assam Express 22:15 22:20 5 0 S M T W T F S
123 15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express 22:15 22:20 5 0 S M T W T F S
124 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex... 22:30 - - - M - - T - -
125 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh W... 22:30 22:35 5 0 - - - - - - S
126 15818 Silghat Town- Alipur... 22:45 22:47 2 0 - M - W - - S
127 15654 Amarnath Express 22:48 22:50 2 S - - - - - -
128 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka... 22:55 - - - - - W - - -
129 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka... 23:05 - - 3 - - - - T - -
130 15652 Lohit Express 23:08 23:10 2 0 - - - - - F -
131 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 23:10 23:15 5 1 S - - - T - -
132 25658 Kanchanjunga Express 23:10 23:15 5 1 - M - W - F -
133 15660 Kanchanjunga Express 23:10 23:15 5 1 - - T - - - S
134 05610 Gorakhpur - Guwahati... 23:25 23:27 2 0 S - - - - - -
135 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli... 23:40 23:42 2 0 - - - W - - -
136 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati E... 23:48 23:50 2 - - T - T - -
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Guwahati Borjhar Airport/GAU: 13 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Maligaon, Green park colony, (NFR Head Qtr ), Guwahati 781011, Dist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Zone: Northeast Frontier Railway
Divisiion: Lumding
Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Platform(s): 4
Track: Double Diesel BG
Railway Station in Kamrup