KYQ / Kamakhya Junction

Kamakhya Junction, station code KYQ, is a railway station in Kamrup district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kamakhya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kamakhya Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passeng... Pass NFR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05625 Malda Town - Kamakhya Amb... Pass NFR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15657 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15659 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
25657 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur-Kamakhya B G Expr... Exp NFR 04:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15929 Chennai Egmore - Dibrugar... Exp NFR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Chennai Egmore - Guwahati... Exp NFR 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 04:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15817 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13247 Capital Express Exp ECR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity... Exp NFR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Kamakhya Inte... Exp NFR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19306 Guwahati - Indore Weekly ... Exp WR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Int... Exp NFR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
55601 Kamakhya - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 06:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 06:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15635 Dwarka Express Exp NFR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 06:33 06:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Guwahati - Thiruvananthap... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 06:36 06:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Guwahati - Thiruvananthap... SF NFR 06:36 06:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Speci... Exp NFR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15614 Murkongselek - Kamakhya L... Exp NFR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Guwa... SF NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp SCR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Fare... Exp SR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvi... Prm SR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
05814 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Exp NFR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 09:12 09:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
55805 New Bongaigaon Jn-Guwahat... Pass NFR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 09:58 10:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Inte... Exp NFR 10:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
82503 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Su... Prm NFR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 10:01 10:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Pa... Pass NFR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55753 Alipur Duar Jn-Guwahati S... Pass NFR 10:47 10:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR - 11:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
05616 Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs Fare... Exp NFR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Dwarka Express Exp NFR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 11:04 11:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 11:33 11:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07532 Guwahati - Dudhnoi DEMU S... EMU NFR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
09307 Indore - Guwahati Inaugur... Exp WR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 12:45 12:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 13:05 13:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Amarnath Express Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
82502 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakh... Prm NFR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakh... Hms NFR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15665 Kamakhya - Dimapur B G Ex... Exp NFR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly ... Exp WR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya SF... ACSF NFR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yeshvantpur SF... ACSF NFR - 14:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
82307 Sealdah - Guwahati Suvidh... Prm ER 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Guwahati-Alipur Duar Jn S... Pass NFR 14:35 14:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 14:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore... Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmor... Exp NFR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
82505 Pune - Kamakhya SF Fare S... Prm NFR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Passeng... Pass NFR 16:00 - - --
SMTWTFS
07531 Dudhnoi - Guwahati DEMU S... EMU NFR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 16:25 16:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
55806 Guwahati-New Bongaigaon J... Pass NFR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Pa... Pass NFR 17:15 17:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 18:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Speci... Exp NFR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya AC SF ... ACSF ER 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Gu... Exp NWR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05615 Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs Fare... Exp NFR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05813 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Exp NFR 19:05 19:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
82504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Su... Prm NFR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15603 Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cant... Prm NFR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah AC SF ... ACExp ER - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15605 Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek L... Exp NFR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05624 Kamakhya - Malda Town Amb... Pass NFR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
82308 Guwahati-Sealdah Suvidha ... Prm ER 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
05609 Guwahati - Gorakhpur Holi... Exp NFR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Int... Exp NFR 21:36 21:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Kamakhya Passen... Pass NFR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13248 Capital Express Exp ECR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15818 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Gu... Exp NWR 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha S... Prm NFR - 23:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 23:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Amarnath Express Exp NFR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15658 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
25658 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15660 Kanchanjunga Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05610 Gorakhpur - Guwahati Holi... Exp NFR 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Fare... Exp SR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09308 Guwahati - Indore Inaugur... Exp WR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR - 23:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kamakhya Junction by train, get complete information about KYQ / Kamakhya Junction station, nearest airport to Kamakhya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kamakhya Junction

Railway Station in Kamrup