LAR / Lalitpur Junction
ललितपुर जंक्शन

Lalitpur Junction (ललितपुर जंक्शन), station code LAR, is a railway station in Lalitpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalitpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lalitpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04155 Kanpur - Kacheguda Summer... Exp NCR 00:14 00:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 00:42 00:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 01:09 01:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 01:13 01:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19663 Indore - Khajuraho Expres... Exp NWR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 02:44 02:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19664 Khajuraho - Indore Expres... Exp NWR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 03:03 03:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 03:03 03:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 03:03 03:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 03:04 03:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 03:14 03:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 03:40 03:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 04:54 04:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 05:39 05:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 06:24 06:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 06:32 06:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 07:05 07:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 07:52 07:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... SF CR 08:12 08:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR 08:50 09:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 08:55 08:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR 11:41 11:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 12:10 12:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 12:50 12:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 13:28 13:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 15:44 15:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 15:48 15:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 16:09 16:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 16:09 16:12 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 17:04 17:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 17:04 17:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 17:23 17:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 17:49 17:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 17:49 17:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 17:49 17:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 17:59 18:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 18:32 18:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 18:41 18:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Alla... Exp NCR 19:44 19:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 19:48 19:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 19:48 19:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 20:07 20:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya- Indore Weekly E... Exp WR 20:09 20:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
04119 Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NCR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Summer... Exp NCR 20:12 20:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 20:23 20:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 20:49 20:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 21:10 21:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 21:25 21:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 21:50 21:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp WR 21:50 21:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 22:29 22:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 22:34 22:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 22:58 23:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 23:00 23:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 23:02 23:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 23:12 23:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 23:32 23:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS

Lalitpur Junction railway station in the Lalitpur distict of Uttar Pradesh and its code is LAR, under Jhansi division of North Central Railway. It lies on the main Delhi-Chennai, one of the Delhi-Mumbai lines and Lalitpur-Tikamgarh line.

The Lalitpur railway station has 3 platforms and Junction point of Jhansi, Bina and Tikamgarh.


Loading...
Lalitpur Junction