Mangaluru Junction/MAJN

Mangaluru Junction railway station in Mangalore district of the Indian state of Karnataka. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangaluru Junction. MAJN have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune... - 12:50 - -- S - - - - - -
2 12134 Mangaluru Junction -... - 13:55 - S M T W T F S
3 06013 Mangaluru Jn. - Koch... - 15:40 - 0 S - - - - - -
4 06030 Mangaluru Jn - Kochu... - 15:40 - 0 - - - - T - -
5 09415 Mangaluru Jn. - Ahme... - 16:45 - 1 - - - W - - -
6 00116 Mangaluru Jn - Vasai... - 18:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
7 02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumba... - 20:30 - 0 - - T - - - -
8 09010 Mangaluru Jn.- Mumba... - 22:30 - -- - - - - T - -
9 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 01:20 01:30 10 1 - - - W - - -
10 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 01:20 01:30 10 S - - - - - -
11 22633 Thiruvananthapuram C... 02:15 02:25 10 - - - - T - -
12 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 02:20 02:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
13 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam ... 03:00 03:10 10 - M - - - - -
14 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... 03:00 03:10 10 1 - - T - - - -
15 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... 03:00 03:10 10 1 - - - W - - -
16 16345 Netravati Express 04:30 04:40 10 S M T W T F S
17 12218 Kerala Sampark Krant... 04:35 04:45 10 3 S - - - - F -
18 12977 Marusagar Express 04:35 04:45 10 2 - M - - - - -
19 16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner ... 04:35 04:45 10 2 S - - - - - -
20 16334 Thiruvananthapuram -... 04:35 04:45 10 - - T - - - -
21 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidh... 04:35 04:45 10 - - - W - - -
22 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Exp... 04:35 04:45 10 - - - - T - S
23 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnaga... 04:35 04:45 10 - - - - - F -
24 19262 Porbandar - Kochuvel... 04:35 04:45 10 1 - - - - - - S
25 12431 Thiruvananthapuram C... 05:20 05:30 10 - - - W - F S
26 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli E... 05:55 06:05 10 S M - - - - -
27 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... 05:55 06:10 15 2 - - - - T - -
28 56640 Mangaluru Central - ... 06:08 06:10 2 S M T W T F S
29 56643 Mangaluru - Kabakapu... 06:15 06:17 2 S M T W T F S
30 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat N... 06:25 06:35 10 1 - - - W - - -
31 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... 06:25 06:35 10 -- S M T W T F S
32 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai L... 06:40 06:50 10 2 - M - - T - -
33 01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... 06:40 07:00 - - - - - - - S
34 11098 Poorna Express 06:50 07:00 10 - - T - - - -
35 16517 KSR Bengaluru City -... 07:53 07:55 2 2 S M T W T F S
36 16523 KSR Bengaluru City -... 07:53 07:55 2 S M T W T F S
37 56665 Kasargod - Byndoor M... 07:55 08:05 10 S M T W T F S
38 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 08:00 08:10 10 - - T - - - S
39 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 08:00 08:10 10 S - - W - - -
40 56642 Kabakaputtur - Manga... 08:52 08:55 3 S M T W T F S
41 06017 Thiruvananthapuram -... 09:20 09:40 20 0 - - - - T - -
42 56647 Mangaluru - Subrahma... 10:25 10:27 2 S M T W T F S
43 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 10:25 10:35 10 1 - M - - - - -
44 01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelv... 10:50 11:05 15 1 - M - - - - -
45 01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn.... 10:55 - - 1 S - - - - - -
46 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur ... 10:55 11:10 15 - - T - T - S
47 01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakul... 10:55 11:15 20 - - - - - F -
48 00115 Vasai Road – Manga... 11:00 - - 0 S - - - - - -
49 22150 Poorna SF Express 11:10 11:20 10 2 - M - - T - -
50 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... 11:43 11:45 2 1,2 - M T W T F S
51 09416 Ahmedabad - Mangalur... 12:15 - - 1 - - - W - - -
52 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakul... 12:15 12:25 10 1 S - - W - - -
53 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 12:15 12:25 10 - M - - T - -
54 22149 Poorna SF Express 12:15 12:25 10 1 - - T - - F -
55 22653 Thiruvananthapuram -... 12:15 12:25 10 2 - - - - - - S
56 22655 Thiruvananthapuram -... 12:15 12:25 10 - - - W - - -
57 12133 Mumbai CST-Mangaluru... 12:40 - - S M T W T F S
58 06014 Kochuveli - Mangalur... 13:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
59 06029 Kochuveli - Mangalur... 13:00 - - 0 S - - - T - -
60 82656 Velankanni - Vasco D... 13:15 13:30 15 0 - - T - - F -
61 16333 Veraval - Thiruvanan... 13:40 13:50 10 - - - - - F -
62 16335 Gandhidham - Nagerco... 13:40 13:50 10 - - - - - - S
63 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Exp... 13:40 13:50 10 S - T - - - -
64 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuvel... 13:40 13:50 10 - M - - - - -
65 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Ex... 14:25 14:35 10 1 - - - - - - S
66 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 14:35 14:45 10 S - - - - - -
67 70106 Mangaluru Central - ... 15:08 15:10 2 1 - M T W T F S
68 56646 Subramanya Road - Ma... 15:33 15:35 2 S M T W T F S
69 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli ... 16:00 16:10 10 1 - - - - T - -
70 56666 Byndoor Mookambika R... 16:40 16:50 10 S M T W T F S
71 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar ... 17:40 18:00 20 - M - W - F -
72 12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamud... 17:50 18:00 10 - M - W T - -
73 02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangalu... 18:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
74 56645 Mangaluru Central - ... 18:34 18:37 3 S M T W T F S
75 12978 Marusagar Express 19:15 19:25 10 2 - - - - - - S
76 11097 Poorna Express 19:20 19:25 5 S - - - - - -
77 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 19:20 19:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
78 82655 Vasco da Gama - Vela... 19:20 19:40 20 0 - - - W - - S
79 09009 Mumbai Central - Man... 19:30 - - -- - - - - T - -
80 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 20:15 20:25 10 S - - - T - -
81 12217 Kerala Sampark Krant... 20:15 20:25 10 2 - M - - - - S
82 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... 20:15 20:25 10 1 - - - W - - -
83 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... 20:15 20:25 10 1 - - - - - F -
84 01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 20:15 20:25 10 0 - - T - - - -
85 56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... 20:23 20:25 2 S M T W T F S
86 09458 Gandhidham - Tirunel... 20:40 20:50 10 0 - - T - - - -
87 56644 Kabakaputtur - Manga... 21:03 21:05 2 S M T W T F S
88 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon ... 21:05 21:15 10 - M - - - - -
89 16518 Kannur - KSR Bengalu... 21:08 21:10 2 3 S M T W T F S
90 16524 Karwar - KSR Bengalu... 21:09 21:10 1 S M T W T F S
91 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... 22:00 22:15 15 0 - - - - - F -
92 19261 Kochuveli - Porbanda... 22:05 22:15 10 2 S - - - - - -
93 19577 Tirunelveli-Hapa Exp... 22:05 22:15 10 - M T - - - -
94 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner... 22:05 22:15 10 1 - - - - - - S
95 22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 22:05 22:15 10 1 - - - W - - -
96 09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 22:05 22:15 10 0 - - - - T - -
97 09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 22:05 22:20 15 1 - - - - T - -
98 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... 22:15 22:30 15 1 - - - - - F -
99 16346 Netravati Express 23:15 23:25 10 S M T W T F S
100 00616 Madgaon - Thiruvanan... 23:35 23:55 20 - - - - T - -
Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
Mangalore Bajpe Airport/IXE: 11 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: HAS / MAO / MAQ / SRR
Address: 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore 575001, Karnataka
Ph.: +91-824-2437824
Zone: Southern Railway
Divisiion: Palakkad
Elevation: 24 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Railway Station in Mangalore