Mangaluru Junction/MAJN

Mangaluru Junction railway station in Mangalore district of the Indian state of Karnataka. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangaluru Junction. MAJN have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune... - 12:50 - -- S - - - - - -
2 12134 Mangaluru Junction -... - 13:55 - S M T W T F S
3 06013 Mangaluru Jn. - Koch... - 15:40 - 0 S - - - - - -
4 09415 Mangaluru Jn. - Ahme... - 16:45 - 1 - - - W - - -
5 00116 Mangaluru Jn - Vasai... - 18:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
6 02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumba... - 20:30 - 0 - - T - - - -
7 09010 Mangaluru Jn.- Mumba... - 22:30 - -- - - - - T - -
8 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 01:20 01:30 10 1 - - - W - - -
9 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 01:20 01:30 10 S - - - - - -
10 22633 Thiruvananthapuram C... 02:15 02:25 10 - - - - T - -
11 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 02:20 02:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
12 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... 03:00 03:10 10 1 - - T - - - -
13 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... 03:00 03:10 10 1 - - - W - - -
14 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam ... 03:00 03:10 10 - M - - - - -
15 16345 Netravati Express 04:30 04:40 10 S M T W T F S
16 16334 Thiruvananthapuram -... 04:35 04:45 10 - - T - - - -
17 12977 Marusagar Express 04:35 04:45 10 2 - M - - - - -
18 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidh... 04:35 04:45 10 - - - W - - -
19 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Exp... 04:35 04:45 10 - - - - T - S
20 12218 Kerala Sampark Krant... 04:35 04:45 10 3 S - - - - F -
21 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnaga... 04:35 04:45 10 - - - - - F -
22 19262 Porbandar - Kochuvel... 04:35 04:45 10 1 - - - - - - S
23 16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner ... 04:35 04:45 10 2 S - - - - - -
24 12431 Thiruvananthapuram C... 05:20 05:30 10 - - - W - F S
25 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli E... 05:55 06:05 10 S M - - - - -
26 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... 05:55 06:10 15 2 - - - - T - -
27 56640 Mangaluru Central - ... 06:08 06:10 2 S M T W T F S
28 56643 Mangaluru - Kabakapu... 06:15 06:17 2 S M T W T F S
29 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat N... 06:25 06:35 10 1 - - - W - - -
30 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... 06:25 06:35 10 -- S M T W T F S
31 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai L... 06:40 06:50 10 2 - M - - T - -
32 01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... 06:40 07:00 - - - - - - - S
33 11098 Poorna Express 06:50 07:00 10 - - T - - - -
34 16517 KSR Bengaluru City -... 07:53 07:55 2 2 S M T W T F S
35 16523 KSR Bengaluru City -... 07:53 07:55 2 S M T W T F S
36 56665 Kasargod - Byndoor M... 07:55 08:05 10 S M T W T F S
37 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 08:00 08:10 10 - - T - - - S
38 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 08:00 08:10 10 1 S - - W - - -
39 56642 Kabakaputtur - Manga... 08:52 08:55 3 S M T W T F S
40 06017 Thiruvananthapuram -... 09:20 09:40 20 0 - - - - T - -
41 56647 Mangaluru - Subrahma... 10:25 10:27 2 S M T W T F S
42 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 10:25 10:35 10 1 - M - - - - -
43 01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelv... 10:50 11:05 15 1 - M - - - - -
44 01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn.... 10:55 - - 1 S - - - - - -
45 16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur ... 10:55 11:10 15 - - T - T - S
46 01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakul... 10:55 11:15 20 - - - - - F -
47 00115 Vasai Road – Manga... 11:00 - - 0 S - - - - - -
48 22150 Poorna SF Express 11:10 11:20 10 2 - M - - T - -
49 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... 11:43 11:45 2 1,2 - M T W T F S
50 09416 Ahmedabad - Mangalur... 12:15 - - 1 - - - W - - -
51 22655 Thiruvananthapuram -... 12:15 12:25 10 - - - W - - -
52 22653 Thiruvananthapuram -... 12:15 12:25 10 2 - - - - - - S
53 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 12:15 12:25 10 1 - M - - T - -
54 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakul... 12:15 12:25 10 1 S - - W - - -
55 22149 Poorna SF Express 12:15 12:25 10 1 - - T - - F -
56 12133 Mumbai CST-Mangaluru... 12:40 - - S M T W T F S
57 06014 Kochuveli - Mangalur... 13:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
58 82656 Velankanni - Vasco D... 13:15 13:30 15 0 - - T - - F -
59 16335 Gandhidham - Nagerco... 13:40 13:50 10 - - - - - - S
60 16333 Veraval - Thiruvanan... 13:40 13:50 10 - - - - - F -
61 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Exp... 13:40 13:50 10 S - T - - - -
62 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuvel... 13:40 13:50 10 - M - - - - -
63 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Ex... 14:25 14:35 10 1 - - - - - - S
64 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 14:35 14:45 10 S - - - - - -
65 70106 Mangaluru Central - ... 15:08 15:10 2 1 - M T W T F S
66 56646 Subramanya Road - Ma... 15:33 15:35 2 S M T W T F S
67 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli ... 16:00 16:10 10 1 - - - - T - -
68 56666 Byndoor Mookambika R... 16:40 16:50 10 S M T W T F S
69 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar ... 17:40 18:00 20 - M - W - F -
70 12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamud... 17:50 18:00 10 - M - W T - -
71 02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangalu... 18:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
72 56645 Mangaluru Central - ... 18:34 18:37 3 S M T W T F S
73 12978 Marusagar Express 19:15 19:25 10 2 - - - - - - S
74 09458 Gandhidham - Tirunel... 19:15 19:30 15 1 - - T - - - -
75 11097 Poorna Express 19:20 19:25 5 S - - - - - -
76 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 19:20 19:30 10 1 S M T W T F S
77 82655 Vasco da Gama - Vela... 19:20 19:40 20 0 - - - W - - S
78 09009 Mumbai Central - Man... 19:30 - - -- - - - - T - -
79 01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 20:15 20:25 10 0 - - T - - - -
80 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... 20:15 20:25 10 1 - - - - - F -
81 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 20:15 20:25 10 S - - - T - -
82 12217 Kerala Sampark Krant... 20:15 20:25 10 2 - M - - - - S
83 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... 20:15 20:25 10 1 - - - W - - -
84 56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... 20:23 20:25 2 S M T W T F S
85 56644 Kabakaputtur - Manga... 21:03 21:05 2 S M T W T F S
86 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon ... 21:05 21:15 10 - M - - - - -
87 16518 Kannur - KSR Bengalu... 21:08 21:10 2 3 S M T W T F S
88 16524 Karwar - KSR Bengalu... 21:09 21:10 1 S M T W T F S
89 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... 22:00 22:15 15 0 - - - - - F -
90 22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 22:05 22:15 10 1 - - - W - - -
91 09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 22:05 22:15 10 0 - - - - T - -
92 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner... 22:05 22:15 10 1 - - - - - - S
93 19577 Tirunelveli-Hapa Exp... 22:05 22:15 10 - M T - - - -
94 19261 Kochuveli - Porbanda... 22:05 22:15 10 2 S - - - - - -
95 09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 22:05 22:20 15 1 - - - - T - -
96 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... 22:15 22:30 15 1 - - - - - F -
97 16346 Netravati Express 23:15 23:25 10 S M T W T F S
98 00616 Madgaon - Thiruvanan... 23:35 23:55 20 - - - - T - -
Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
Mangalore Bajpe Airport/IXE: 11 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: HAS / MAO / MAQ / SRR
Address: 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore 575001, Karnataka
Ph.: +91-824-2437824
Zone: Southern Railway
Divisiion: Palakkad
Elevation: 24 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Railway Station in Mangalore