MAJN / Mangaluru Junction
मंगलगु जंक्शन

Mangaluru Junction, station code MAJN, is a railway station in Mangalore district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangaluru Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Mangaluru Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 00:35 00:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:05 02:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 02:15 02:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 02:45 03:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF KR 03:00 03:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 04:00 04:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar Express SF NWR 04:25 04:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Expre... Exp SR 04:25 04:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 04:25 04:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 04:25 04:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 04:25 04:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 04:25 04:35 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 04:25 04:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 05:10 05:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 05:55 06:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 05:55 06:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 06:15 06:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56643 Mangaluru - Kabakaputtur ... Pass SR 06:16 06:17 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 06:40 06:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru City - Kann... Exp SWR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16523 KSR Bengaluru City - Karw... Exp SWR 07:53 07:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56647 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya R... Pass SR 10:15 10:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 10:15 10:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 10:25 10:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 10:55 11:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 11:10 11:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... EMU KR 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 12:05 12:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 12:05 12:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 12:05 12:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 12:05 12:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 12:10 12:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 12:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Expre... Exp SR 13:40 13:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 13:40 13:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 13:40 13:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 13:40 13:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 13:40 13:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR - 13:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 14:35 14:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... EMU KR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56646 Subramanya Road - Mangalu... Pass SR 15:38 15:40 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 16:55 17:30 35m 2
SMTWTFS
12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin -... Raj NR 17:50 18:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabak... Pass SR 18:33 18:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar Express SF NWR 19:15 19:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC E... ACExp NWR 19:15 19:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 19:15 19:30 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF KR 20:55 21:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangaluru ... Pass SR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 21:08 21:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16524 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 21:09 21:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 21:25 21:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 22:00 22:10 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC E... ACExp NWR 22:05 22:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 23:15 23:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangaluru Junction by train, get complete information about MAJN / Mangaluru Junction station, nearest airport to Mangaluru Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mangaluru Junction

Railway Station in Mangalore