RJT / Rajkot Junction
राजकोट जंक्शन

Rajkot Junction, station code RJT, is a railway station in Rajkot district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rajkot Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajkot Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Rajkot Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19252 Okha - Somnath Express... Exp WR 00:45 01:28 43m 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 00:49 00:54 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Vera... SF WR 01:08 01:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 01:25 01:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 02:00 02:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 02:07 02:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19251 Somnath - Okha Express... Exp WR 02:58 03:18 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 03:36 03:41 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 04:23 04:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 05:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 05:00 05:40 40m 2
SMTWTFS
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 05:20 05:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 05:20 05:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR - 05:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR - 05:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Surat SF Inter... SF WR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR 06:13 07:10 57m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 06:45 06:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 06:45 06:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 06:45 06:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
79454 Rajkot-Wankaner DEMU EMU WR - 07:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
19571 Rajkot-Porbandar Express ... Exp WR - 07:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 07:45 07:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 07:45 07:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenge... Pass WR - 07:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 08:25 08:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 08:25 08:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 08:33 08:43 10m 1
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 10:10 10:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 10:10 11:05 55m 2
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 10:35 10:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 10:52 10:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12267 Mumbai Central - Rajkot A... Drnt WR 10:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19569 Rajkot - Veraval Express ... Exp WR - 11:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 11:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 11:50 11:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 11:50 11:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 12:10 12:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 12:10 12:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09571 Okha - Allahabad Kumbh Me... Exp WR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 12:20 12:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02833 Hapa - Santragachi AC SF ... ACSF SER 12:20 12:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR - 12:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 12:39 12:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 12:39 12:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 12:39 12:44 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 12:39 12:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 13:12 13:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 13:12 13:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 13:20 13:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 13:20 13:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 13:20 13:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 13:26 13:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 13:26 13:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 13:26 13:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR - 13:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Pas... Pass WR 13:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 13:52 14:00 8m -
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 13:58 14:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 13:58 14:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Pas... Pass WR - 14:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
02834 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF ... ACSF SER 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR 15:10 15:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 15:28 15:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 15:28 15:33 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 15:28 15:42 14m 3
SMTWTFS
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenge... Pass WR 16:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 16:37 16:47 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (... SF WR 16:42 16:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 17:40 18:15 35m 2
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 17:45 18:15 30m 1
SMTWTFS
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR 18:12 18:28 16m 3
SMTWTFS
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Expres... Exp WR 18:45 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 19:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 19:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 19:03 19:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 19:03 19:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12268 Rajkot - Mumbai Central A... Drnt WR - 19:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 19:33 19:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
79445 Morbi - Rajkot DEMU EMU WR 20:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 20:40 22:20 100m 2
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 20:55 21:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCit... SF WR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 22:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
59551 Rajkot - Okha Passenger... Pass WR - 22:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 22:35 22:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 22:36 22:41 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 22:36 22:41 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 22:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajkot Junction by train, get complete information about RJT / Rajkot Junction station, nearest airport to Rajkot Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rajkot Junction

Railway Station in Rajkot