SEGM / Sewagram Junction
सेवाग्राम जंक्शन

Sewagram Junction (सेवाग्राम जंक्शन), station code SEGM, is a railway station in Wardha district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sewagram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sewagram Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 01:34 01:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 01:35 01:36 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 01:35 01:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 01:35 01:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 01:35 01:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 02:35 02:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 02:35 02:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 04:57 05:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 05:11 05:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 06:11 06:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 06:12 06:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 06:12 06:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 06:23 06:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 06:35 06:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur SF ... SF SCR 06:45 06:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 07:02 07:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 07:52 07:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 07:52 07:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 08:14 08:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
51260 Nagpur Wardha Passenger... Pass CR 09:33 09:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 09:39 09:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 09:39 09:41 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 09:39 09:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 09:39 09:41 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 09:59 10:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 10:59 11:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 11:24 11:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 11:47 11:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 11:47 11:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 11:48 11:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 11:48 11:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 12:02 12:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 12:02 12:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 12:54 12:56 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 13:32 13:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 14:43 14:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 14:50 14:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 14:59 15:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 15:19 15:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 15:19 15:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 15:22 15:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 15:33 15:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 15:34 15:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 16:18 16:21 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 16:19 16:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 16:19 16:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 17:59 18:00 1m 2,4
SMTWTFS
51259 Wardha Nagpur Passenger... Pass CR 18:13 18:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 18:51 18:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 18:51 18:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 19:00 19:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 19:02 19:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 19:56 19:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 19:57 19:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 19:57 19:58 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 20:38 20:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 20:38 20:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 21:49 21:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 23:07 23:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sewagram Junction by train, get complete information about SEGM / Sewagram Junction station, nearest airport to Sewagram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sewagram Junction

Loading...