Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

UD / Udupi
उडुपि

Udupi (उडुपि), station code UD, is a railway station in Udupi district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Udupi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Udupi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Udupi (UD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 00:42 00:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:32 03:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 04:00 04:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Covid-1... Spec SR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 04:30 04:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 06:41 06:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 07:50 07:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 08:16 08:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 08:56 08:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 08:56 08:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 09:36 09:38 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR 09:48 09:50 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 10:10 10:11 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 11:10 11:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 11:50 11:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 11:54 11:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 12:46 12:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 14:21 14:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 14:58 14:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 16:40 16:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 19:42 19:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 21:44 21:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 21:44 21:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 21:44 21:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 21:50 21:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 22:47 22:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 23:04 23:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 23:04 23:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 23:36 23:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 23:36 23:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 23:36 23:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 23:37 23:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 23:41 23:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Udupi by train, get complete information about UD / Udupi station, nearest airport to Udupi. Complete list of trains to and from Udupi

Loading...
Udupi