ZNA / Zamania
ज़मनिया

Zamania (ज़मनिया), station code ZNA, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Zamania.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Zamania have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Zamania (ZNA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 00:35 00:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 01:12 01:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 01:56 01:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 03:03 03:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 05:02 05:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 05:26 05:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 06:10 06:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Manduadih Memu... EMU ECR 07:24 07:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass ECR 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:19 08:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:19 08:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03602 Pt. DD Upadhyay - Buxar ... Pass ECR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ECR 09:57 09:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 13:11 13:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 14:00 14:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 14:00 14:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03601 Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyay J... Pass ECR 15:10 15:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 17:29 17:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 17:47 17:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 17:47 17:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 17:52 17:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 18:34 18:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 18:34 18:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53641 Dildarnagar - Pt. Deen Da... Pass ECR 19:37 19:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63230 Manduadih - Buxar Memu... EMU ECR 20:07 20:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:25 21:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 21:46 21:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Zamania by train, get complete information about ZNA / Zamania station, nearest airport to Zamania. Complete list of trains to and from Zamania

Loading...