APR / Anuppur Junction
अनूपपुर जंक्शन

Anuppur Junction, station code APR, is a railway station in Anuppur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anuppur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Anuppur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anuppur Junction (APR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 00:13 00:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 00:15 00:45 30m 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01662 Puri - Habibganj Fare Spe... Exp WCR 00:45 00:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 01:05 01:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 01:05 01:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 01:05 01:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 02:10 02:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 02:20 02:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express ... Exp SECR 02:30 02:50 20m 3
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express... Exp SECR 02:30 02:50 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Exp SECR 03:00 03:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18241-Slip Durg - Chirimiri Slip Exp... Exp SECR 03:00 03:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR 03:25 03:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp NER 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR 06:00 06:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51755 Chirmiri Anuppur Passenge... Pass WCR 09:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU EMU SECR 09:15 09:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
11266 Ambikapur - Jabalpur Inte... Exp WCR 09:25 09:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08765 Empty Memu Rake EMU SECR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp NER 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68749 Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU... EMU SECR 10:25 10:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 10:35 10:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 10:35 10:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
51756 Anuppur Chirmiri Passenge... Pass WCR - 11:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road ... Pass SECR 11:10 11:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 12:20 12:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 12:20 12:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58702 Ambikapur Shahdol Passeng... Pass SECR 13:05 13:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 13:10 13:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 14:10 14:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 14:20 14:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58701 Shahdol-Ambikapur Passeng... Pass SECR 15:35 15:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri ... Pass SECR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 16:50 16:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58224 Ambikapur Anuppur Passeng... Pass SECR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 17:15 17:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 17:15 17:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01661 Habibganj - Puri Fare Spe... Exp WCR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
58227 Anuppur-Manendragarh Pass... Pass SECR - 17:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 18:15 18:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 18:35 18:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU EMU SECR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11265 Jabalpur - Ambikapur Inte... Exp WCR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 19:52 19:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 19:52 19:57 5m 4
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU... EMU SECR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 21:32 21:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 21:32 21:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 21:32 21:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 21:32 21:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08766 Empty Memu Rake EMU SECR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 22:05 22:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Anuppur Express ... Exp SECR 22:40 03:30 290m 1
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 22:40 23:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass WCR 23:35 00:45 70m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 23:40 23:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR 23:50 00:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anuppur Junction by train, get complete information about APR / Anuppur Junction station, nearest airport to Anuppur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Anuppur Junction

Railway Station in Anuppur