BOE / Barsoi Junction
बारसोई जंक्शन

Barsoi Junction (बारसोई जंक्शन), station code BOE, is a railway station in Katihar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barsoi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barsoi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barsoi Junction (BOE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 00:45 00:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 00:46 00:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 00:46 00:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 02:09 02:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 02:22 02:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 03:31 03:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 03:56 03:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75748 Barsoi - Katihar DEMU... EMU NFR - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 05:07 05:12 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 05:46 05:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 05:51 05:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passen... Pass NFR 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri A... ACSF ER 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 06:45 06:47 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR 07:05 07:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 07:54 07:56 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU... EMU NFR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... EMU NFR 08:40 08:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:45 08:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:45 08:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75749 Katihar - Telta DEMU EMU NFR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 09:35 09:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 09:45 09:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 10:05 10:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR 10:35 10:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 11:30 11:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 11:41 11:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah A... ACSF ER 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 15:03 15:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU EMU NFR 15:45 15:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Exp NFR 15:55 15:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 16:12 16:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 16:15 16:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 16:25 16:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 16:25 16:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 16:41 16:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 17:15 17:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 17:35 17:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 18:05 18:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 18:40 18:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 18:40 18:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 19:00 19:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 19:01 19:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... EMU NFR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 20:55 20:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... EMU NFR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 22:20 22:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 22:30 22:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU... EMU NFR 22:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 23:10 23:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barsoi Junction by train, get complete information about BOE / Barsoi Junction station, nearest airport to Barsoi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barsoi Junction

Loading...