BYPL / Baiyyappanahalli
बैयप्पनहल्लि

Baiyyappanahalli, station code BYPL, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Baiyyappanahalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Baiyyappanahalli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 07:16 07:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56510 Bengaluru Marikuppam Pass... Pass SWR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri Bengaluru DEMU... EMU SWR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 07:27 07:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 07:40 07:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappa... EMU SWR 08:17 - - -
SMTWTFS
06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitef... EMU SWR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
56507 Swarna Passenger Pass SWR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... EMU SWR 08:51 08:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... EMU SWR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 09:15 09:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06567 Whitefield - Baiyyappanah... EMU SWR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
56262 Bengaluru - Arakkonam Pas... Pass SWR 09:36 09:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 09:44 09:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi On... EMU SWR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 10:01 10:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... EMU SWR 10:13 10:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... EMU SWR 11:50 11:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... EMU SWR 12:08 12:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
06572 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 12:13 12:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR 12:41 12:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 12:51 12:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 13:40 13:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... EMU SWR 15:04 15:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56509 Marikuppam Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... EMU SWR 16:20 16:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
06568 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitef... EMU SWR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 16:46 16:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... EMU SWR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... EMU SWR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... EMU SWR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... Exp SWR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:06 18:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56261 Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru... Pass SWR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56508 Swarna Passenger Pass SWR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06593 Whitefield - Baiyyappanah... EMU SWR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
06569 Baiyyappanahalli - KSR Be... EMU SWR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... EMU SWR 18:50 18:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... EMU SWR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... EMU SWR - 19:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Baiyyappanahalli by train, get complete information about BYPL / Baiyyappanahalli station, nearest airport to Baiyyappanahalli. Complete list of trains to and from Baiyyappanahalli

Railway Station in Bengaluru