CAA / Chakia
चकिया

Chakia (चकिया), station code CAA, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chakia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chakia have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chakia (CAA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75262 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 00:55 00:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 01:39 01:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 02:09 02:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 06:44 06:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75266 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... EMU NER 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75263 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Demu... EMU NER 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
75260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 10:42 10:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 10:42 10:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 11:35 11:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 12:22 12:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
75259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 14:34 14:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 14:34 14:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75264 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... EMU NER 15:07 15:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 15:24 15:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 15:51 15:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 15:54 15:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 16:45 16:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 16:45 16:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 16:45 16:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
75261 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 16:46 16:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75232 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... EMU ECR 18:11 18:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75265 Muzaffarpur - Raxual Demu... EMU ECR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:11 21:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 23:06 23:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
75258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chakia by train, get complete information about CAA / Chakia station, nearest airport to Chakia. Complete list of trains to and from Chakia

Loading...