CSN / Chalisgaon Junction
चालीसगांव जंक्शन

Chalisgaon Junction, station code CSN, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chalisgaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Chalisgaon Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 00:39 00:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 00:59 01:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 02:03 02:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 03:33 03:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 03:54 03:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057-Slip Mumbai CST - Dhule Compos... Exp CR 04:58 06:00 62m -
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 05:27 05:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 05:27 05:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
51111 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Pa... Pass CR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 07:03 07:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 07:03 07:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51181 Devlali Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 07:37 07:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
51112 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Pa... Pass CR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
51113 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Pa... Pass CR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
51114 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Pa... Pass CR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
51115 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Pa... Pass CR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 14:28 14:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 16:13 16:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon Passen... Pass CR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 17:15 17:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51119 Chalisgaon-Dhule Passenge... Pass CR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 18:10 18:12 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
51182 Bhusaval - Devlali Passen... Pass CR 19:12 19:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 19:42 19:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 19:53 19:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumb... Exp CR 20:35 21:05 30m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pa... Exp CR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 22:14 22:15 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chalisgaon Junction by train, get complete information about CSN / Chalisgaon Junction station, nearest airport to Chalisgaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chalisgaon Junction

Railway Station in Jalgaon