DVD / Duvvada
दुव्वादा

Duvvada (दुव्वादा), station code DVD, is a railway station in Visakhapatnam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Duvvada.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Duvvada have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Duvvada (DVD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82844 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubanesw... Prm ECoR 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp ECoR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 00:43 00:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 00:44 00:45 1m 4
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 01:00 01:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... Exp SCR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... SF SER 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 04:00 04:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR 04:20 04:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08522 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp SCoR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 04:30 04:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 04:37 04:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06058 MGR Chennai Central - San... Exp SR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 05:10 05:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 05:20 05:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 05:38 05:40 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Ro... Exp SCR 05:58 06:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 06:03 06:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Uday SCoR 06:16 06:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... Exp ECoR 06:18 06:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 06:33 06:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 06:45 06:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82843 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengalu... Prm ECoR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 07:20 07:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 07:24 07:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Sri kakulam R... Exp SCR 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
02842 MGR Chennai Central - San... SF SER 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 07:48 07:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 07:49 07:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 07:49 07:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 07:49 07:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 07:51 07:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 08:13 08:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... EMU SCR 08:54 08:55 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 09:28 09:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... ACSF ECoR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 09:43 09:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 09:44 09:45 1m 4
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 09:45 09:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 10:09 10:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 10:13 10:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 10:14 10:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 10:48 10:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 11:01 11:02 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 11:01 11:02 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 11:25 11:26 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 12:34 12:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 12:45 12:46 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 12:45 12:46 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 12:45 12:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 13:10 13:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 13:28 13:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 13:39 13:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 13:43 13:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 13:45 13:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp NFR 14:03 14:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 15:15 15:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Exp SR 15:15 15:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 15:21 15:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 15:21 15:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... EMU SCoR 15:55 15:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Spec... Exp SR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore ... Exp SER 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. ... Prm SER 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 16:28 16:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 17:03 17:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 17:28 17:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... EMU SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 17:51 17:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08516 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Exp ECoR 17:55 17:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Spec... Exp SR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp NFR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... Exp SER 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Prm SER 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... SF SER 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... EMU SCoR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 18:59 19:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupat... Exp SCR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Far... Exp ECoR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 19:40 19:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07147 Srikakulam Road - Kachegu... Exp SCR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Far... Exp ECoR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... ACSF ECoR 21:17 21:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 21:23 21:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 21:24 21:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Uday SCR 22:15 22:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 22:50 22:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 22:55 22:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08521 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp SCoR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 23:39 23:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Duvvada by train, get complete information about DVD / Duvvada station, nearest airport to Duvvada. Complete list of trains to and from Duvvada

Loading...