JSG / Jharsuguda Junction
झारसुगुडा जंक्शन

Jharsuguda Junction (झारसुगुडा जंक्शन), station code JSG, is a railway station in Jharsuguda district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jharsuguda Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jharsuguda Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 00:15 00:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 01:20 01:40 20m 3
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 01:30 01:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 01:30 01:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 01:50 02:30 40m -
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 01:55 01:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 01:55 01:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 01:55 02:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 02:40 02:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 03:25 03:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. ... Prm SER 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 04:18 04:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 04:20 04:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 04:25 04:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68033 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... EMU SER - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 04:55 05:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 05:00 05:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 05:35 05:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 05:45 05:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Prm SER 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 06:44 06:54 10m 1
SMTWTFS
58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
58162 Jharsuguda Hatia Passenge... Pass SER - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 07:35 07:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 08:15 08:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... EMU SER 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68030 Jharsuguda - Rourkela MEM... EMU SER - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 09:10 09:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 09:20 09:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... EMU SER 09:25 09:30 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 09:55 10:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 11:05 11:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 11:05 11:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 11:50 11:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 12:05 12:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... EMU SER 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 13:05 13:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 13:45 13:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 13:45 14:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 13:55 14:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 13:55 14:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 14:03 14:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 14:03 14:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 14:20 14:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 14:50 15:30 40m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 14:55 14:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 14:55 14:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 15:10 15:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEM... EMU SER 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... EMU SER - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 17:45 17:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 17:45 17:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 17:50 18:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 18:40 18:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 19:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
58161 Hatia Jharsuguda Passenge... Pass SER 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 19:45 19:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 20:10 20:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... EMU SER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 20:40 20:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 20:40 20:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 20:55 21:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 21:35 21:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 22:23 22:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 22:23 22:25 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 23:35 23:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 23:35 23:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 23:45 23:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jharsuguda Junction by train, get complete information about JSG / Jharsuguda Junction station, nearest airport to Jharsuguda Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jharsuguda Junction

Loading...