LJN / Lucknow Junction
लखनऊ जंक्शन

Lucknow Junction, station code LJN, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lucknow Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Lucknow Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU... EMU NR 00:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR - 00:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 01:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 02:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 02:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... GR NR 02:40 03:10 30m 1
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 03:00 03:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
05083 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER - 04:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12583 Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar... DD NER - 04:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 05:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur MEMU... EMU NR - 05:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 05:45 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12585 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Tej... Tej NR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR 07:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Expre... Exp NER 07:15 07:55 40m -
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib ... GR NR 07:40 08:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow... Exp NER 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
64260 Panki - Kanpur - Lucknow ... EMU NR 08:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 08:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 09:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 09:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
55061 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Garib Ra... GR NER 09:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 10:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 11:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR 12:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR - 12:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Sw... Shtb NR 12:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 13:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn ... SF NCR 13:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER - 14:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... EMU NR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City ... SF NCR - 14:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
64271 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... EMU NR 14:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... SF CR 15:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Sw... Shtb NR - 15:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR - 15:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER - 16:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - Chennai Cent... Exp SR - 16:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR - 16:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 17:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER - 17:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn MEMU... EMU NR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... EMU NR 18:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... EMU NR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalian... EMU NR - 18:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 19:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05084 Luckniw Jn - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER - 19:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
15113 Lucknow - Chhapra Kacheri... Exp NER - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16093 Chennai Central - Lucknow... Exp SR 20:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER - 20:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 21:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 21:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15010 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 21:55 22:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
12229 Lucknow Mail SF NR - 22:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12586 Anand Vihar T. - Lucknow ... Tej NR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur MEMU... EMU NR - 22:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12584 Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn.... DD NER 22:25 - - 4,6
SMTWTFS
12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12593 Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath... GR NER - 22:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 22:50 23:15 25m 3
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER - 23:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam E... Exp NER - 23:25 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER - 23:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lucknow Junction by train, get complete information about LJN / Lucknow Junction station, nearest airport to Lucknow Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Lucknow Junction

Railway Station in Lucknow