PPTA / Patliputra Junction
पाटलीपुत्र जंक्शन

Patliputra Junction (पाटलीपुत्र जंक्शन), station code PPTA, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Patliputra Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Patliputra Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR - 00:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 04:20 04:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 04:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 05:15 05:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 05:15 05:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR 05:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 07:55 08:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR 08:45 08:47 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR - 09:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 09:50 09:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 10:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... EMU ECR 10:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR - 10:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... EMU ECR 10:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 11:18 - - 2
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR 11:18 - - -
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu N... EMU ECR - 11:20 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63281 Patliputra - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR - 11:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 11:35 11:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 12:30 12:35 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 12:53 - - 3,2
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 13:10 13:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
75215 Sagauli - Patliputra DEMU... EMU ECR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
75216 Patliputra - Sagauli DEMU... EMU ECR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 14:45 14:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 14:45 14:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 14:45 14:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 14:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER - 15:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 16:05 16:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR - 16:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER - 17:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63282 Patna - Patliputra Memu... EMU ECR 17:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patlip... EMU ECR 17:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... EMU ECR - 17:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... EMU ECR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 19:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 19:20 19:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR - 20:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU EMU ECR 20:40 20:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 21:40 21:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 21:45 21:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 22:15 22:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 22:15 22:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 22:50 23:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 23:00 23:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 23:00 23:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Patliputra Junction by train, get complete information about PPTA / Patliputra Junction station, nearest airport to Patliputra Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Patliputra Junction

Loading...
Patliputra Junction