PTKC / Pathankot Cantt
पठानकोट कैंट

Pathankot Cantt (पठानकोट कैंट), station code PTKC, is a railway station in Pathankot district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pathankot Cantt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pathankot Cantt have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar Expr... Exp NR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno... Exp NR 00:23 00:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR 00:23 00:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 00:25 00:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14502 Jammu Tawi - Bhatinda Exp... Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 01:33 01:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:33 01:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 01:33 01:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 01:33 01:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 01:33 01:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 01:33 01:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 01:33 01:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi Week... Exp NR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACExp NR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Ra... Raj NR 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 04:20 04:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 05:08 05:12 4m 2
SMTWTFS
14501 Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Wee... Exp NR 05:34 05:37 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACExp NR 05:34 05:37 3m 2
SMTWTFS
74902 Pathankot - Jalandhar Cit... EMU NR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 06:42 06:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 06:42 06:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 06:42 06:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 07:03 07:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 07:30 07:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 08:20 08:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54622 Pathankot Jalandhar Passe... Pass NR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 08:50 08:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 09:05 09:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF E... SF NCR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 11:02 11:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74901 Jalandhar City - Pathanko... EMU NR 11:21 11:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 13:00 13:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 14:30 14:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 14:45 14:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74904 Pathankot Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 18:00 18:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 19:17 19:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 19:17 19:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 19:17 19:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Allahabad SF E... SF NCR 19:32 19:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54621 Jalandhar Pathankot Passe... Pass NR 20:05 20:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACExp NR 20:50 20:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74903 Jalandhar Pathankot DMU... EMU NR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Ra... Raj NR 21:22 21:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 23:04 23:09 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pathankot Cantt by train, get complete information about PTKC / Pathankot Cantt station, nearest airport to Pathankot Cantt. Complete list of trains to and from Pathankot Cantt

Loading...