RJN / Raj Nandgaon

Raj Nandgaon (राज नंदगांव), station code RJN, is a railway station in Rajnandgaon district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raj Nandgaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raj Nandgaon have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 00:36 00:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 00:52 00:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 02:44 02:49 5m -
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 03:26 03:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 03:42 03:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 04:27 04:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 04:47 04:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 05:17 05:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 05:17 05:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 05:32 05:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 06:09 06:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 06:41 06:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 06:42 06:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU MEMU SECR 07:14 07:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 07:16 07:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 07:28 07:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 08:17 08:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 08:46 08:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 08:46 08:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 08:49 08:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 09:06 09:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... MEMU SECR 09:59 10:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 10:04 10:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 10:27 10:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 11:22 11:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 11:22 11:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 11:47 11:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 11:47 11:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 12:01 12:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 12:42 12:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 12:42 12:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 12:42 12:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 12:52 12:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 12:55 12:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 12:55 12:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 13:04 13:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 13:12 13:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 13:27 13:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 13:57 13:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 14:12 14:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 14:27 14:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DE... DEMU SECR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 14:35 14:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 14:37 14:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 14:50 14:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 14:50 15:52 62m -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 15:22 15:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 15:52 15:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 15:52 15:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 16:17 16:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 16:25 16:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 16:52 16:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 17:36 17:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:37 17:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 18:09 18:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 18:09 18:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 18:09 18:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 18:27 18:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 18:54 18:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 19:06 19:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU MEMU SECR 19:49 19:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 20:22 20:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 20:54 20:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 21:27 21:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 21:31 21:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 21:32 21:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Specia... DEMU SECR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 22:35 22:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 22:50 22:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 23:19 23:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raj Nandgaon by train, get complete information about RJN / Raj Nandgaon station, nearest airport to Raj Nandgaon. Complete list of trains to and from Raj Nandgaon

Loading...