WFD / Whitefield
व्हाइटफील्ड

Whitefield (व्हाइटफील्ड), station code WFD, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Whitefield.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Whitefield have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Whitefield (WFD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 00:23 00:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 02:29 02:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 05:43 05:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 05:59 06:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 06:54 06:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 07:26 07:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
56510 Bengaluru Marikuppam Pass... Pass SWR 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06577 Whitefield - Banaswadi DE... EMU SWR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56507 Swarna Passenger Pass SWR 08:04 08:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
82644 Kochuveli - Krishnarajapu... Prm SR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 08:34 08:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitef... EMU SWR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 08:53 08:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06567 Whitefield - Baiyyappanah... EMU SWR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 09:14 09:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 09:25 09:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi On... EMU SWR 09:25 09:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 09:30 09:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefiel... EMU SWR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56262 Bengaluru - Arakkonam Pas... Pass SWR 09:54 09:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... EMU SWR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66541 Whitefield - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... EMU SWR 10:32 10:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:04 11:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:34 11:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... EMU SWR 12:10 12:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... EMU SWR 12:27 12:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR 13:00 13:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 13:21 13:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06027 Krishnarajapuram - Kochuv... Exp SR 14:13 14:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... EMU SWR 15:22 15:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56509 Marikuppam Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 15:29 15:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... EMU SWR 16:03 16:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 16:24 16:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhal... EMU SWR 16:42 16:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
06568 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitef... EMU SWR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... EMU SWR 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
56261 Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru... Pass SWR 17:43 17:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikupp... EMU SWR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... Exp SWR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06593 Whitefield - Baiyyappanah... EMU SWR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR 18:25 18:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanaha... EMU SWR 18:39 18:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56508 Swarna Passenger Pass SWR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 18:59 19:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06578 Banaswadi - Whitefield DE... EMU SWR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 19:21 19:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... EMU SWR 19:48 19:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... Exp SWR 20:11 20:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 20:35 20:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppa... EMU SWR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 21:09 21:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 22:49 22:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 23:33 23:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Whitefield by train, get complete information about WFD / Whitefield station, nearest airport to Whitefield. Complete list of trains to and from Whitefield

Loading...