Train from Katwa Junction to Bandel Junction


List of all the trains running between Katwa Junction (KWAE) and Bandel Junction (BDC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Katwa Junction - Bandel Junction route.

Total 78 train(s) between KWAE / Katwa Junction and BDC / Bandel Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER KWAE 1,3 00:17 BDC 5 02:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
2 13034 Katihar - Howrah Express Exp ER KWAE - 00:35 BDC 7 02:40 105 km
SMTWTFS
3 13190 Balurghat - Sealdah Express Exp ER KWAE - 01:10 BDC - 02:53 105 km
SMTWTFS
4 15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR KWAE - 02:00 BDC 3 03:55 105 km
SMTWTFS
5 15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR KWAE - 02:00 BDC 3 03:55 105 km
SMTWTFS
6 13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER KWAE 1,3 02:13 BDC 5 03:48 105 km
SMTWTFS
7 13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER KWAE 3 02:13 BDC 5 03:48 105 km
SMTWTFS
8 13064 Balurghat - Howrah Express Exp ER KWAE 2 02:27 BDC 7 04:05 105 km
SMTWTFS
9 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express Exp ER KWAE 2 03:35 BDC 5 05:05 105 km
SMTWTFS
10 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Exp NFR KWAE 1 04:31 BDC 4 06:21 105 km
SMTWTFS
11 15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR KWAE 1 04:31 BDC 3 06:21 105 km
SMTWTFS
12 03106 Jagi Road - Sealdah Special Fare AC Summer Special ACExp ER KWAE - 08:40 BDC - 10:48 105 km
SMTWTFS
13 05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special Fare Special Exp NFR KWAE - 09:02 BDC 7 11:20 105 km
SMTWTFS
14 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER KWAE 1 09:47 BDC 7 11:54 105 km
SMTWTFS
15 02502 Agartala - Kolkata Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF NFR KWAE - 11:36 BDC 5 13:10 105 km
SMTWTFS
16 02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF NFR KWAE 2 11:36 BDC 5,7 13:10 105 km
SMTWTFS
17 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU DEMU ER KWAE 1 16:27 BDC 4 18:51 105 km
SMTWTFS
18 13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Express MEMU ER KWAE - 16:30 BDC - 18:53 105 km
SMTWTFS
19 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express Exp NFR KWAE - 17:58 BDC 3 21:15 105 km
SMTWTFS
20 03028 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Special Exp ER KWAE - 21:05 BDC - 23:08 105 km
SMTWTFS
21 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Exp ER KWAE 3 02:45 DGLE 2 05:28 138 km
SMTWTFS
22 13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express Exp ER KWAE 3 05:52 DGLE - 08:14 138 km
SMTWTFS
23 13431 Nabadwip Dham - Balurghat Express Exp ER KWAE - 05:52 DGLE - 08:14 138 km
SMTWTFS
24 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER KWAE 3 17:47 DGLE 2 20:20 138 km
SMTWTFS
25 13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER KWAE 3 18:05 DGLE 1 20:50 138 km
SMTWTFS
26 15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR KWAE 3 21:17 DGLE - 23:54 138 km
SMTWTFS
27 15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR KWAE 3 21:17 DGLE 2,3 23:54 138 km
SMTWTFS
28 15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER ASN 5 00:16 BDC 5 02:53 174 km
SMTWTFS
29 15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER ASN 5 00:21 BDC 5 02:45 174 km
SMTWTFS
30 15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER ASN 5 00:21 BDC 5 02:45 174 km
SMTWTFS
31 13022 Mithila Express Exp ER DGR 4 00:32 BDC 4 02:35 131 km
SMTWTFS
32 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express Exp ER BWN 5 00:34 BDC 5 01:30 68 km
SMTWTFS
33 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER BWN 5 01:01 BDC 5 01:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
34 13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER BWN 5 01:01 BDC 5 01:53 68 km
SMTWTFS
35 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Exp ER BWN 4,5 01:20 BDC 5 02:20 68 km
SMTWTFS
36 13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER ASN 4,5 01:48 BDC 5 05:14 174 km
SMTWTFS
37 13154 Gour Express Exp ER BWN 5 02:06 BDC 5 03:06 68 km
SMTWTFS
38 13010 Doon Express Exp ER BRR 2 02:19 BDC 5 05:40 191 km
SMTWTFS
39 03044 Raxaul - Howrah Special Fare Holi Special Exp ER ASN - 04:45 BDC - 07:34 174 km
SMTWTFS
40 03046 Raxaul - Howrah Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER ASN - 04:45 BDC - 07:34 174 km
SMTWTFS
41 13020 Bagh Express Exp ER RNPR 1 05:01 BDC 5 10:07 194 km
SMTWTFS
42 13180 Siuri - Sealdah MEMU Express MEMU ER PAW - 05:51 BDC - 08:30 168 km
SMTWTFS
43 13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER NHT 2 06:33 BDC 5 10:23 194 km
SMTWTFS
44 12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express SF ER ASN 6,7 06:45 BDC 5 09:23 174 km
SMTWTFS
45 13046 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER PAW - 07:12 BDC 5 10:33 168 km
SMTWTFS
46 13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express Exp ER ASN 5 08:15 BDC 5 11:00 174 km
SMTWTFS
47 13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Exp ER NHT 1B 08:57 BDC 5 12:50 194 km
SMTWTFS
48 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Exp NWR ASN 5,6 12:20 BDC 5 15:11 174 km
SMTWTFS
49 13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express Exp ER PNE 2 13:16 BDC 5 15:28 124 km
SMTWTFS
50 13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express Exp ER NHT 2 13:59 BDC 3 20:00 194 km
SMTWTFS
51 22322 Hool Express SF ER PAW 2 14:13 BDC 5 17:02 168 km
SMTWTFS
52 63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER PNE 2 14:16 BDC 4 16:58 124 km
SMTWTFS
53 13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER PNE 2 15:00 BDC 5,7 17:22 124 km
SMTWTFS
54 13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER NHT 1B 16:42 BDC 5 20:42 194 km
SMTWTFS
55 22388 Black Diamond Express SF ECR BRR 2 17:05 BDC 5 20:24 191 km
SMTWTFS
56 05060 Lal Kuan - Howrah Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER ASN - 17:05 BDC - 20:00 174 km
SMTWTFS
57 13030 Mokama - Howrah Express Exp ER RNPR 1 18:55 BDC 5 00:43 194 km
SMTWTFS
58 63502 Barddhaman Jn - Howrah MEMU Local MEMU ER BWN 3 21:58 BDC 3 23:09 68 km
SMTWTFS
59 22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek SF Express SF NFR BWN 5 00:21 DKAE 3,4 01:26 80 km
SMTWTFS
60 06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Special Fare SF Special SF SR BWN - 00:21 DKAE - 01:26 80 km
SMTWTFS
61 06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn. Special Fare SF Special SF SR BWN - 00:21 DKAE - 01:26 80 km
SMTWTFS
62 78051 Masagram - Bankura DEMU DEMU SER GMMG 1 04:00 KMRL 1 05:20 54 km
SMTWTFS
63 08179 Masagram - Bankura MEMU Special MEMU SER GMMG 1 04:00 KMRL 1 05:22 54 km
SMTWTFS
64 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER BWN 5 05:32 KQU 4,5 06:15 62 km
SMTWTFS
65 78053 Masagram - Bankura DEMU DEMU SER GMMG 1 08:05 KMRL 1 09:25 54 km
SMTWTFS
66 22306 Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly SF Express SF ER ASN 5 08:59 DKAE 4 11:48 186 km
SMTWTFS
67 07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Exp SCR BWN 5 10:57 DKAE - 12:00 80 km
SMTWTFS
68 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express Exp ER BRR 2 11:09 KQU 4,5 14:18 185 km
SMTWTFS
69 78055 Masagram - Bankura DEMU DEMU SER GMMG 1 12:20 KMRL 1 13:40 54 km
SMTWTFS
70 08093 Masagram - Bankura MEMU Special MEMU SER GMMG 1 12:20 KMRL 1 13:40 54 km
SMTWTFS
71 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express SF NFR BWN 5 12:32 DKAE 4,5 13:34 80 km
SMTWTFS
72 06566 Malda Town - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Special Exp SWR BWN - 13:20 DKAE - 14:55 80 km
SMTWTFS
73 13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengaluru Amrit Bharat Express ER BWN - 13:22 DKAE - 14:55 80 km
SMTWTFS
74 78059 Masagram - Bankura DEMU DEMU SER GMMG 1 17:00 KMRL 1 18:20 54 km
SMTWTFS
75 12348 `Shahid Express SF ER PNE 2 17:29 KQU 4,5 19:20 118 km
SMTWTFS
76 12254 Anga SuerFast Express SF SWR ASN 5 20:04 DKAE 4 22:38 186 km
SMTWTFS
77 78061 Masagram - Bankura DEMU DEMU SER GMMG 1 21:00 KMRL 1 22:30 54 km
SMTWTFS
78 08099 Masagram - Bankura MEMU Special MEMU SER MSAE - 21:10 KMRL 1 22:31 387 km
SMTWTFS