Train from Bandel Junction to Katwa Junction


List of all the trains running between Bandel Junction (BDC) and Katwa Junction (KWAE). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Bandel Junction - Katwa Junction route.

Total 77 train(s) between BDC / Bandel Junction and KWAE / Katwa Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Exp ER BDC 3 00:35 KWAE 3 02:40 105 km
SMTWTFS
2 03027 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special Exp ER BDC 2 00:57 KWAE - 02:33 105 km
SMTWTFS
3 73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU DEMU ER BDC 4 06:56 KWAE 3 09:29 105 km
SMTWTFS
4 13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Express MEMU ER BDC - 07:00 KWAE - 09:22 105 km
SMTWTFS
5 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR BDC 2 08:30 KWAE 3 10:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
6 13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express Exp ER BDC 3,5 08:49 KWAE 3,4 10:37 105 km
SMTWTFS
7 03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road Special Fare AC AC Summer Special ACExp ER BDC 5 10:15 KWAE - 11:43 105 km
SMTWTFS
8 13465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER BDC 3,4,5 16:05 KWAE 3 17:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
9 13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER BDC 5,7 16:23 KWAE 3 18:02 105 km
SMTWTFS
10 05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special Fare Special Exp NFR BDC 5 16:50 KWAE 4 18:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
11 15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR BDC 2 19:25 KWAE 3 21:12 105 km
SMTWTFS
12 15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR BDC 2 19:25 KWAE 3 21:12 105 km
SMTWTFS
13 13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Express Exp ER BDC 7 21:08 KWAE 4 22:39 105 km
SMTWTFS
14 13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER BDC 7 22:30 KWAE - 00:02 105 km
SMTWTFS
15 13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER BDC 7 22:30 KWAE 3 00:02 105 km
SMTWTFS
16 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express Exp NFR BDC 1,2 22:52 KWAE 3 00:33 105 km
SMTWTFS
17 02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF NFR BDC - 22:52 KWAE 3 00:24 105 km
SMTWTFS
18 15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR BDC - 22:52 KWAE 3 00:33 105 km
SMTWTFS
19 02501 Kolkata - Agartala Special Fare AC Special ACExp NFR BDC 5 22:55 KWAE 4 00:22 105 km
SMTWTFS
20 13189 Sealdah - Balurghat Express Exp ER BDC - 23:57 KWAE - 01:40 105 km
SMTWTFS
21 13029 Howrah - Mokama Express Exp ER BDC 1 00:25 ASN 3,4 03:36 174 km
SMTWTFS
22 05059 Howrah - Lal Kuan Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER BDC - 00:32 ASN - 03:25 174 km
SMTWTFS
23 63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Jn Fast MEMU Local MEMU ER BDC 1 02:35 BWN 3 03:40 68 km
SMTWTFS
24 13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER BDC 3,4 06:54 BWN 2 07:46 68 km
SMTWTFS
25 22387 Black Diamond Express SF ECR BDC 3,4 07:03 ASN 4 09:41 174 km
SMTWTFS
26 22321 Hool Express SF ER BDC 3,4 07:30 BWN 2 08:27 68 km
SMTWTFS
27 13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER BDC 1 08:40 BWN 2 09:30 68 km
SMTWTFS
28 13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kaviguru Express Exp ER BDC 1,2 11:37 BWN 2 12:38 68 km
SMTWTFS
29 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express Exp ER BDC 1 12:09 BDH 1 14:24 112 km
SMTWTFS
30 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Exp NWR BDC 4 12:50 ASN 4 15:41 174 km
SMTWTFS
31 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express Exp ER BDC 3,4 12:52 ASN 3 15:41 174 km
SMTWTFS
32 63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU MEMU ER BDC 1A,1 13:23 BDH 1 15:37 112 km
SMTWTFS
33 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express Exp ER BDC 3,4 14:58 ASN 4 17:26 174 km
SMTWTFS
34 15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER BDC 4 15:45 ASN 4 18:17 174 km
SMTWTFS
35 15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER BDC 4 15:52 ASN 4 18:12 174 km
SMTWTFS
36 15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER BDC 4 15:52 ASN 4 18:12 174 km
SMTWTFS
37 13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express Exp ER BDC 1,3,4 16:19 BDH 1 18:06 112 km
SMTWTFS
38 13021 Mithila Express Exp ER BDC 4 17:03 ASN 4 20:03 174 km
SMTWTFS
39 13045 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER BDC 1,2 17:11 BWN 3 18:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
40 12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express SF ER BDC 4 18:22 ASN 6,7 21:05 174 km
SMTWTFS
41 13179 Sealdah - Siuri MEMU Express MEMU ER BDC - 18:34 BWN - 19:33 68 km
SMTWTFS
42 13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER BDC 3,4 19:15 ASN 3,4 22:09 174 km
SMTWTFS
43 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Exp ER BDC 3,4 20:50 BWN 2 21:39 68 km
SMTWTFS
44 13009 Doon Express Exp ER BDC 3,4 21:28 ASN 4 00:06 174 km
SMTWTFS
45 13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekly) Express Exp ER BDC 4 22:17 ASN 3,4 01:07 174 km
SMTWTFS
46 13019 Bagh Express Exp ER BDC 1 22:42 ASN 3 01:18 174 km
SMTWTFS
47 13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express Exp ER BDC 1 23:28 BWN 2 00:23 68 km
SMTWTFS
48 13153 Gour Express Exp ER BDC 4 23:45 BWN 1,2 01:00 68 km
SMTWTFS
49 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express Exp ER BDC 1 23:55 ASN 4 02:37 174 km
SMTWTFS
50 03045 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Summer Special Exp ER BDC - 23:55 ASN - 02:37 174 km
SMTWTFS
51 03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Holi Special Exp ER BDC - 23:55 ASN - 02:37 174 km
SMTWTFS
52 13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express Exp ER DGLE 1 01:18 KWAE 2 03:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
53 13466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Exp ER DGLE 1 07:15 KWAE 1 09:45 138 km
SMTWTFS
54 13432 Balurghat - Nabadwip Dham Express Exp ER DGLE - 18:00 KWAE - 20:36 138 km
SMTWTFS
55 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express Exp ER DGLE - 18:00 KWAE - 20:36 138 km
SMTWTFS
56 13034 Katihar - Howrah Express Exp ER DGLE - 20:31 KWAE - 00:30 138 km
SMTWTFS
57 13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER DGLE 1 21:28 KWAE 1,3 00:12 138 km
SMTWTFS
58 15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR DGLE 1 22:59 KWAE - 01:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
59 15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR DGLE - 22:59 KWAE - 01:55 138 km
SMTWTFS
60 12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR DKAE 2 00:15 ASN 4 02:37 186 km
SMTWTFS
61 06565 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Special Fare Special Exp SWR DKAE - 01:15 BWN - 02:38 80 km
SMTWTFS
62 13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Amrit Bharat Express ER DKAE - 05:15 BWN - 06:08 80 km
SMTWTFS
63 78052 Bankura - Masagram DEMU DEMU SER KMRL 1 06:28 BUGM 1 07:31 46 km
SMTWTFS
64 78054 Bankura - Masagram DEMU DEMU SER KMRL 1 10:28 KYB 1 10:54 19 km
SMTWTFS
65 08092 Bankura - Masagram MEMU Special MEMU SER KMRL 1 10:28 SRBZ 1 11:02 23 km
SMTWTFS
66 12347 Shahid SF Express SF ER KQU 3 12:27 GKH 2 13:47 94 km
SMTWTFS
67 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express Exp ER KQU 2,3 12:38 DGR 3 14:25 125 km
SMTWTFS
68 22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express SF NFR DKAE 2 14:40 BWN 2 15:37 80 km
SMTWTFS
69 07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh Special Fare Special Exp SCR DKAE 2 14:40 BWN 1 15:30 80 km
SMTWTFS
70 06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special Fare SF Special SF SR DKAE - 14:40 BWN - 15:37 80 km
SMTWTFS
71 06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special Fare SF Special SF SR DKAE - 14:40 BWN - 15:37 80 km
SMTWTFS
72 78056 Bankura - Masagram DEMU DEMU SER KMRL 1 14:48 GMDP 1 15:55 47 km
SMTWTFS
73 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express SF NFR DKAE 2 19:15 BWN 1,2 20:07 80 km
SMTWTFS
74 08098 Bankura - Masagram MEMU Special MEMU SER KMRL 1 19:33 MFCK 1 20:51 51 km
SMTWTFS
75 78060 Bankura - Masagram DEMU DEMU SER KMRL 1 19:33 MTIP 1 20:32 43 km
SMTWTFS
76 22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih Weekly SF Express SF ER DKAE - 20:40 DGR - 22:16 144 km
SMTWTFS
77 13149 Kanchan Kanya Express Exp ER KQU 3 21:33 BWN 1,2 22:12 62 km
SMTWTFS