Amritsar Junction/ASR

Amritsar Junction railway station in Amritsar district of the Indian state of Punjab. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amritsar Junction. ASR have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa G... - 04:20 - S - - W - - S
2 74651 Amritsar-DeraBaba Na... - 04:20 - S M T W T F S
3 74682 Amritsar - Khem Kara... - 04:20 - S M T W T F S
4 02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC... - 04:20 - 4 - M - - - - -
5 54611 Amritsar-Pathankot P... - 04:40 - S M T W T F S
6 12014 Amritsar - New Delhi... - 05:00 - 1 S M T W T F S
7 12242 Amritsar - Chandigar... - 05:15 - S M T W T F S
8 12716 Sachkhand Express - 05:35 - 2 S M T W T F S
9 12318 Akal Takht Express - 05:55 - - - T - - F -
10 12358 Durgiana SF Express - 05:55 - - M - - T - -
11 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... - 05:55 - 2 S - - - - - -
12 14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan E... - 05:55 - - - - - - - S
13 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi... - 06:15 - S M T W T F S
14 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa J... - 06:35 - 2 S M T W T F S
15 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot... - 06:45 - S M T W T F S
16 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar ... - 06:55 - S M T W - F S
17 15708 Amrapali Express - 07:10 - 3 S M T W T F S
18 74661 Amritsar - Attari DE... - 07:30 - S M T W T F S
19 12926 Paschim Express - 08:10 - 1 S M T W T F S
20 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CS... - 08:30 - S M T W T F S
21 74684 Amritsar - Khem Kara... - 09:10 - S M T W T F S
22 14633 Ravi Express (UnRese... - 09:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
23 12408 Karmabhoomi Express ... - 09:30 - 2 - - - - - F -
24 74653 Amritsar-Derababa Na... - 09:45 - S M T W T F S
25 12380 Jallianwalabagh Expr... - 10:55 - S - - - - - -
26 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express - 11:55 - - M - W - - S
27 14674 Shaheed Express - 11:55 - S - T - T F -
28 74671 Amritsar-Pathankot D... - 12:15 - S M T W T F S
29 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur We... - 12:35 - 2 - - T - - - -
30 18104 Jallianwalabagh Expr... - 12:35 - 2 - - - W - F -
31 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur... - 12:35 - 2 S - - - - - -
32 14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur... - 12:35 - 2 S - - - - - -
33 74691 Amritsar - Qadian DE... - 13:10 - S M T W T F S
34 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa W... - 13:10 - 3 - - - W - - -
35 64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana ME... - 13:25 - S M T W T F S
36 74655 Amritsar-Derababa Na... - 13:30 - S M T W T F S
37 74686 Amritsar - Khem Kara... - 13:35 - S M T W T F S
38 14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam... - 14:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
39 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sah... - 14:30 - - M - - - - -
40 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... - 14:30 - - - T - T - -
41 74673 Amritsar-Pathankot D... - 15:00 - S M T W T F S
42 12498 Shan-e-Punjab Expres... - 15:10 - 2 S M T W T F S
43 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh... - 15:45 - 1 - - - - - F -
44 18238 Chhattisgarh Express - 16:10 - 2 S M T W T F S
45 18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express... - 16:10 - 2 S M T W T F S
46 54602 Amritsar - Sadulpur ... - 16:30 - 5 S M T W T F S
47 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi... - 16:50 - - - - - T - -
48 12030 Amritsar Swarna Shat... - 16:50 - S M T W - F S
49 74657 Amritsar-Derababa Na... - 17:20 - S M T W T F S
50 12412 Amritsar - Chandigar... - 17:30 - S M T W T F S
51 54615 Amritsar Pathankot P... - 17:35 - S M T W T F S
52 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... - 17:50 - S - - - - F -
53 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa J... - 17:50 - 0 - M - - - - -
54 74688 Amritsar - Khem Kara... - 18:05 - S M T W T F S
55 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Ex... - 18:10 - 5 S M T W T F S
56 74663 Amritsar Attari Pass... - 18:20 - S M T W T F S
57 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (P... - 18:45 - S M T W T F S
58 15212 Amritsar - Darbhanga... - 19:05 - 4 S M T W T F S
59 74642 Amritsar-Jalandhar C... - 19:20 - S M T W T F S
60 74675 Amritsar - Pathankot... - 20:25 - 0 S M T W T F S
61 74644 Amritsar-Jalandhar C... - 21:00 - S M T W T F S
62 12904 Golden Temple Mail - 21:25 - 1 S M T W T F S
63 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun ... - 22:15 - S M T W T F S
64 19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi... - 23:15 - 2 - - - W - - S
65 18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) E... - 23:45 - 2 S - - W - - S
66 19225 Bathinda - Jammu Taw... 00:55 01:20 25 S M T W T F S
67 15211 Darbhanga - Amritsar... 01:50 - - 3 S M T W T F S
68 19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathind... 02:00 02:25 25 S M T W T F S
69 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar J... 02:55 - - 5 S - - - - - -
70 12903 Golden Temple Mail 05:30 - - 2 S M T W T F S
71 14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar... 06:30 - - 0 - - T - - - -
72 18103 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 06:30 - - 3 - - - W - F -
73 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar... 06:30 - - 0 - - T - - - -
74 74672 Pathankot-Amritsar D... 07:20 - - S M T W T F S
75 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar ... 07:30 - - S M T W T F S
76 74652 Derababa Nanak-Amrit... 07:40 - - S M T W T F S
77 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Ta... 07:50 08:20 30 -- S M T W T F S
78 18109 Rourkela - Jammu Taw... 07:50 08:20 30 S M T W T F S
79 18237 Chhattisgarh Express 08:10 - - 3 S M T W T F S
80 54612 Pathankot Jn-Amritsa... 08:10 - - S M T W T F S
81 59386-Slip Panchvalley Express ... 08:10 - - 3 S M T W T F S
82 74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar ... 08:35 - - S M T W T F S
83 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (P... 08:55 - - S M T W T F S
84 74681 Khem Karan - Amritsa... 08:55 - - S M T W T F S
85 74662 Attari Amritsar DMU 09:05 - - S M T W T F S
86 22430 09:05 09:30 25 1 S M T W T F S
87 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar We... 09:35 - - 3 - - T - - - -
88 54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passe... 10:00 - - 4 S M T W T F S
89 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Ex... 10:20 - - 3 S M T W T F S
90 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex... 10:30 10:55 25 - - - - - F -
91 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... 10:45 - - - - T - T - -
92 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Fai... 10:45 10:55 10 S - - W - - -
93 54614 Pathankot-Amritsar P... 11:00 - - S M T W T F S
94 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsa... 11:30 - - 2 S M T W T F S
95 64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar ME... 12:10 - - S M T W T F S
96 15707 Amrapali Express 12:45 - - 3 S M T W T F S
97 74654 Derababa Nanak-Amrit... 13:00 - - S M T W T F S
98 14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar... 13:20 - - 0 S M T W T F S
99 74683 Khem Karan-Amritsar ... 13:25 - - S M T W T F S
100 12031 New Delhi - Amritsar... 13:45 - - - - - - T - -
101 12029 Amritsar Swarna Shat... 13:45 - - S M T W - F S
102 12497 Shan-e-Punjab Expres... 14:20 - - 1 S M T W T F S
103 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 14:45 - - S - - - - F -
104 74674 Pathankot-Amritsar D... 14:50 - - S M T W T F S
105 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar J... 15:15 - - 0 - M - - - - -
106 14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar E... 15:15 - - S - - - - - -
107 22429 15:35 16:00 25 -- S M T W T F S
108 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex... 15:35 16:00 25 - - - - T - -
109 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Fai... 15:40 15:50 10 S - - W - - -
110 11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsa... 16:30 - - S M T W T F S
111 14634 Ravi Express (UnRese... 16:40 - - 2 S M T W T F S
112 74656 Derababa Nanak-Amrit... 16:55 - - S M T W T F S
113 15209 Saharsa - Amritsar J... 17:00 - - 5 S M T W T F S
114 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 17:15 17:50 35 0 - - T - - - -
115 12317 Akal Takht Express 17:20 - - - M - - T - -
116 12357 Durgiana SF Express 17:20 - - S - - W - - -
117 12407 Karmabhoomi Weekly E... 17:35 - - 4 - - - - T - -
118 74685 Khem Karan - Amritsa... 17:55 - - S M T W T F S
119 74692 Qadian - Amritsar DE... 18:10 - - S M T W T F S
120 74643 Jalandhar City-Amrit... 19:00 - - S M T W T F S
121 18110 Jammu Tawi - Rourkel... 19:10 19:35 25 S M T W T F S
122 18110-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... 19:10 19:35 25 2 S M T W T F S
123 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... 19:10 19:35 25 2 S M T W T F S
124 12925 Paschim Express 19:20 - - 3 S M T W T F S
125 12379 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 19:45 - - - - - - - - S
126 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... 19:45 - - 3 - - - - - F -
127 74664 Attari Amritsar DMU 20:00 - - S M T W T F S
128 12715 Sachkhand Express 20:20 - - 2 S M T W T F S
129 54616 Pathankot-Amritsar P... 20:25 - - S M T W T F S
130 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar G... 21:05 - - - M T - - F -
131 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar... 21:05 - - 3 - - - - T - -
132 19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi... 21:05 - - 3 - - - W - - S
133 74658 Derababa Nanak-Amrit... 21:05 - - S M T W T F S
134 02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC... 21:05 - - 0 S - - - - - -
135 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsa... 21:25 - - S M T W T F S
136 74676 Pathankot - Amritsar... 21:35 - - 3 S M T W T F S
137 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar... 21:45 - - S M T W T F S
138 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar ... 22:05 - - S M T W - F S
139 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... 22:05 - - - - - - T - -
140 74687 Khem Karan - Amritsa... 22:25 - - S M T W T F S
141 12013 New Delhi - Amritsar... 22:30 - - 1 S M T W T F S
142 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 23:15 23:40 25 4 - M - - - - -
143 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 23:25 - - - M - W - - S
144 14673 Shaheed Express 23:25 - - S - T - T F -
145 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) E... 23:30 - - 2 S - - W - - S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Amritsar Raja Sansi Airport/ATQ: 11 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Putlighar Road, Amritsar 143001, Punjab
Ph.: +91-183-2456072
Zone: Northern Railway
Divisiion: Firozpur
Elevation: 230 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Amritsar