Amritsar Junction/ASR

Amritsar Junction railway station in Amritsar district of the Indian state of Punjab. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amritsar Junction. ASR have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC... - 04:10 - 0 - M - - - - -
2 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa G... - 04:20 - S - - W - - S
3 74651 Amritsar-DeraBaba Na... - 04:20 - S M T W T F S
4 74682 Amritsar - Khem Kara... - 04:20 - S M T W T F S
5 02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC... - 04:20 - 4 - M - - - - -
6 54611 Amritsar-Pathankot P... - 04:40 - S M T W T F S
7 12014 Amritsar - New Delhi... - 05:00 - 1 S M T W T F S
8 12242 Amritsar - Chandigar... - 05:15 - S M T W T F S
9 12716 Sachkhand Express - 05:35 - 2 S M T W T F S
10 12318 Akal Takht Express - 05:55 - - - T - - F -
11 12358 Durgiana SF Express - 05:55 - - M - - T - -
12 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... - 05:55 - 2 S - - - - - -
13 14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan E... - 05:55 - - - - - - - S
14 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi... - 06:15 - S M T W T F S
15 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa J... - 06:35 - 2 S M T W T F S
16 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot... - 06:45 - S M T W T F S
17 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar ... - 06:55 - S M T W - F S
18 15708 Amrapali Express - 07:10 - 3 S M T W T F S
19 74661 Amritsar - Attari DE... - 07:30 - S M T W T F S
20 12926 Paschim Express - 08:10 - 1 S M T W T F S
21 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CS... - 08:30 - S M T W T F S
22 74684 Amritsar - Khem Kara... - 09:10 - S M T W T F S
23 14633 Ravi Express (UnRese... - 09:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
24 12408 Karmabhoomi Express ... - 09:30 - 2 - - - - - F -
25 74653 Amritsar-Derababa Na... - 09:45 - S M T W T F S
26 12380 Jallianwalabagh Expr... - 10:55 - S - - - - - -
27 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express - 11:55 - - M - W - - S
28 14674 Shaheed Express - 11:55 - S - T - T F -
29 74671 Amritsar-Pathankot D... - 12:15 - S M T W T F S
30 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur We... - 12:35 - 2 - - T - - - -
31 18104 Jallianwalabagh Expr... - 12:35 - 2 - - - W - F -
32 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur... - 12:35 - 2 S - - - - - -
33 14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur... - 12:35 - 2 S - - - - - -
34 74691 Amritsar - Qadian DE... - 13:10 - S M T W T F S
35 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa W... - 13:10 - 3 - - - W - - -
36 64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana ME... - 13:25 - S M T W T F S
37 74655 Amritsar-Derababa Na... - 13:30 - S M T W T F S
38 74686 Amritsar - Khem Kara... - 13:35 - S M T W T F S
39 14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam... - 14:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
40 12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sah... - 14:30 - - M - - - - -
41 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... - 14:30 - - - T - T - -
42 74673 Amritsar-Pathankot D... - 15:00 - S M T W T F S
43 12498 Shan-e-Punjab Expres... - 15:10 - 2 S M T W T F S
44 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh... - 15:45 - 1 - - - - - F -
45 18238 Chhattisgarh Express - 16:10 - 2 S M T W T F S
46 18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express... - 16:10 - 2 S M T W T F S
47 54602 Amritsar - Sadulpur ... - 16:30 - 5 S M T W T F S
48 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi... - 16:50 - - - - - T - -
49 12030 Amritsar Swarna Shat... - 16:50 - S M T W - F S
50 74657 Amritsar-Derababa Na... - 17:20 - S M T W T F S
51 12412 Amritsar - Chandigar... - 17:30 - S M T W T F S
52 54615 Amritsar Pathankot P... - 17:35 - S M T W T F S
53 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... - 17:50 - S - - - - F -
54 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa J... - 17:50 - 0 - M - - - - -
55 74688 Amritsar - Khem Kara... - 18:05 - S M T W T F S
56 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Ex... - 18:10 - 5 S M T W T F S
57 74663 Amritsar Attari Pass... - 18:20 - S M T W T F S
58 13006 Amritsar - Howrah (P... - 18:45 - S M T W T F S
59 15212 Amritsar - Darbhanga... - 19:05 - 4 S M T W T F S
60 74642 Amritsar-Jalandhar C... - 19:20 - S M T W T F S
61 74675 Amritsar - Pathankot... - 20:25 - 0 S M T W T F S
62 74644 Amritsar-Jalandhar C... - 21:00 - S M T W T F S
63 12904 Golden Temple Mail - 21:25 - 1 S M T W T F S
64 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun ... - 22:15 - S M T W T F S
65 19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi... - 23:15 - 2 - - - W - - S
66 18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) E... - 23:45 - 2 S - - W - - S
67 19225 Bathinda - Jammu Taw... 00:55 01:20 25 S M T W T F S
68 15211 Darbhanga - Amritsar... 01:50 - - 3 S M T W T F S
69 19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathind... 02:00 02:25 25 S M T W T F S
70 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar J... 02:55 - - 5 S - - - - - -
71 12903 Golden Temple Mail 05:30 - - 2 S M T W T F S
72 14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar... 06:30 - - 0 - - T - - - -
73 18103 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 06:30 - - 3 - - - W - F -
74 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar... 06:30 - - 0 - - T - - - -
75 74672 Pathankot-Amritsar D... 07:20 - - S M T W T F S
76 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar ... 07:30 - - S M T W T F S
77 74652 Derababa Nanak-Amrit... 07:40 - - S M T W T F S
78 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Ta... 07:50 08:20 30 -- S M T W T F S
79 18109 Rourkela - Jammu Taw... 07:50 08:20 30 S M T W T F S
80 18237 Chhattisgarh Express 08:10 - - 3 S M T W T F S
81 54612 Pathankot Jn-Amritsa... 08:10 - - S M T W T F S
82 59386-Slip Panchvalley Express ... 08:10 - - 3 S M T W T F S
83 74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar ... 08:35 - - S M T W T F S
84 13005 Howrah - Amritsar (P... 08:55 - - S M T W T F S
85 74681 Khem Karan - Amritsa... 08:55 - - S M T W T F S
86 74662 Attari Amritsar DMU 09:05 - - S M T W T F S
87 22430 Pathankot - Delhi Ex... 09:05 09:30 25 1 S M T W T F S
88 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar We... 09:35 - - 3 - - T - - - -
89 54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passe... 10:00 - - 4 S M T W T F S
90 13049 Howrah - Amritsar Ex... 10:20 - - 3 S M T W T F S
91 18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex... 10:30 10:55 25 - - - - - F -
92 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... 10:45 - - - - T - T - -
93 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Far... 10:45 10:55 10 3 S - - W - - -
94 54614 Pathankot-Amritsar P... 11:00 - - S M T W T F S
95 12411 Chandigarh - Amritsa... 11:30 - - 2 S M T W T F S
96 64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar ME... 12:10 - - S M T W T F S
97 15707 Amrapali Express 12:45 - - 3 S M T W T F S
98 74654 Derababa Nanak-Amrit... 13:00 - - S M T W T F S
99 14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar... 13:20 - - 0 S M T W T F S
100 74683 Khem Karan-Amritsar ... 13:25 - - S M T W T F S
101 12031 New Delhi - Amritsar... 13:45 - - - - - - T - -
102 12029 Amritsar Swarna Shat... 13:45 - - S M T W - F S
103 12497 Shan-e-Punjab Expres... 14:20 - - 1 S M T W T F S
104 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 14:45 - - S - - - - F -
105 74674 Pathankot-Amritsar D... 14:50 - - S M T W T F S
106 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar J... 15:15 - - 0 - M - - - - -
107 14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar E... 15:15 - - S - - - - - -
108 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Ex... 15:35 16:00 25 -- S M T W T F S
109 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex... 15:35 16:00 25 - - - - T - -
110 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Far... 15:40 15:50 10 0 S - - W - - -
111 11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsa... 16:30 - - S M T W T F S
112 14634 Ravi Express (UnRese... 16:40 - - 2 S M T W T F S
113 74656 Derababa Nanak-Amrit... 16:55 - - S M T W T F S
114 15209 Saharsa - Amritsar J... 17:00 - - 5 S M T W T F S
115 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 17:15 17:50 35 0 - - T - - - -
116 12317 Akal Takht Express 17:20 - - - M - - T - -
117 12357 Durgiana SF Express 17:20 - - S - - W - - -
118 12407 Karmabhoomi Weekly E... 17:35 - - 4 - - - - T - -
119 74685 Khem Karan - Amritsa... 17:55 - - S M T W T F S
120 74692 Qadian - Amritsar DE... 18:10 - - S M T W T F S
121 74643 Jalandhar City-Amrit... 19:00 - - S M T W T F S
122 18110 Jammu Tawi - Rourkel... 19:10 19:35 25 S M T W T F S
123 18110-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... 19:10 19:35 25 2 S M T W T F S
124 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanag... 19:10 19:35 25 2 S M T W T F S
125 12925 Paschim Express 19:20 - - 3 S M T W T F S
126 12379 Jallianwalabagh Expr... 19:45 - - - - - - - - S
127 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... 19:45 - - 3 - - - - - F -
128 74664 Attari Amritsar DMU 20:00 - - S M T W T F S
129 12715 Sachkhand Express 20:20 - - 2 S M T W T F S
130 54616 Pathankot-Amritsar P... 20:25 - - S M T W T F S
131 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar G... 21:05 - - - M T - - F -
132 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar... 21:05 - - 3 - - - - T - -
133 19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi... 21:05 - - 3 - - - W - - S
134 74658 Derababa Nanak-Amrit... 21:05 - - S M T W T F S
135 02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC... 21:05 - - 0 S - - - - - -
136 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC... 21:05 - - 0 S - - - - - -
137 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsa... 21:25 - - S M T W T F S
138 74676 Pathankot - Amritsar... 21:35 - - 3 S M T W T F S
139 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar... 21:45 - - S M T W T F S
140 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar ... 22:05 - - S M T W - F S
141 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... 22:05 - - - - - - T - -
142 74687 Khem Karan - Amritsa... 22:25 - - S M T W T F S
143 12013 New Delhi - Amritsar... 22:30 - - 1 S M T W T F S
144 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 23:15 23:40 25 4 - M - - - - -
145 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 23:25 - - - M - W - - S
146 14673 Shaheed Express 23:25 - - S - T - T F -
147 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) E... 23:30 - - 2 S - - W - - S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Amritsar Raja Sansi Airport/ATQ: 11 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Putlighar Road, Amritsar 143001, Punjab
Ph.: +91-183-2456072
Zone: Northern Railway
Divisiion: Firozpur
Elevation: 230 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Amritsar