ASR / Amritsar Junction
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ / अमृतसर जंक्शन

Amritsar Junction, station code ASR, is a railway station in Amritsar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amritsar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Amritsar Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19225 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Exp... Exp WR 00:55 01:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Darbhanga - Amritsar Jan ... Exp ECR 01:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Exp... Exp WR 02:00 02:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 02:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR - 04:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
74651 Amritsar-DeraBaba Nanak D... EMU NR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
74682 Amritsar - Khem Karan DMU... EMU NR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF F... ACSF CR - 04:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
54611 Amritsar-Pathankot Passen... Pass NR - 04:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 05:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR - 05:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER - 05:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR - 05:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 06:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Se... Exp ECR - 06:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Pass... Pass NR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR - 07:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
74672 Pathankot-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
74661 Amritsar - Attari DEMU... EMU NR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
74652 Derababa Nanak-Amritsar D... EMU NR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 07:50 08:20 30m --
SMTWTFS
18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 07:50 08:20 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR - 08:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 08:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54612 Pathankot Jn-Amritsar Pas... Pass NR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp CR 08:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pa... Exp CR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab... Exp ER 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
74681 Khem Karan - Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
74662 Attari Amritsar DMU EMU NR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Express... SF NR 09:05 09:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
74684 Amritsar - Khem Karan DMU... EMU NR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14633 Ravi Express (UnReserved)... Exp NR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12408 Karmabhoomi Express (UnRe... SF NR - 09:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly ... Exp NCR 09:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74653 Amritsar-Derababa Nanak D... EMU NR - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 10:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 10:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 10:30 10:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Fare Spe... Exp WCR 10:45 10:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER - 10:55 - -
SMTWTFS
54614 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Int... SF NR 11:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU... EMU NR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
74671 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU... EMU NR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly ... Exp NCR - 12:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER - 12:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR - 12:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR - 12:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 12:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74654 Derababa Nanak-Amritsar D... EMU NR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74691 Amritsar - Qadian DEMU... EMU NR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Expr... Exp NR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU... EMU NR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
74683 Khem Karan-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
74655 Amritsar-Derababa Nanak D... EMU NR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
74686 Amritsar - Khem Karan DMU... EMU NR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swar... Shtb NR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Expr... Exp NR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 14:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
74674 Pathankot-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
74673 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU... EMU NR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR - 15:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Express... SF NR 15:35 16:00 25m --
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 15:35 16:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Fare Spe... Exp WCR 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR - 16:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp CR - 16:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pa... Exp CR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Sadulpur Passe... Pass NR - 16:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
14634 Ravi Express (UnReserved)... Exp NR 16:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swar... Shtb NR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
74656 Derababa Nanak-Amritsar D... EMU NR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15209 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Se... Exp ECR 17:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 17:15 17:50 35m -
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
74657 Amritsar-Derababa Nanak D... EMU NR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 17:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Int... SF NR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12407 Karmabhoomi Weekly Expres... SF NR 17:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passen... Pass NR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
74685 Khem Karan - Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
74688 Amritsar - Khem Karan DMU... EMU NR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER - 18:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
74692 Qadian - Amritsar DEMU... EMU NR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
74663 Amritsar Attari Passenger... EMU NR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab... Exp ER - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
74643 Jalandhar City-Amritsar D... EMU NR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15212 Amritsar - Darbhanga Jan ... Exp ECR - 19:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp SER 19:10 19:35 25m 1
SMTWTFS
18110-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 19:10 19:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SR 19:10 19:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim Express SF WR 19:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74642 Amritsar-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 19:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74664 Attari Amritsar DMU EMU NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 20:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54616 Pathankot-Amritsar Passen... Pass NR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DMU... EMU NR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
74644 Amritsar-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 21:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Week... Exp WR 21:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
74658 Derababa Nanak-Amritsar D... EMU NR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF F... ACSF CR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF ... SF NR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR - 21:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
74676 Pathankot - Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 21:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
74687 Khem Karan - Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi Week... Exp WR - 23:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 23:15 23:40 25m 4
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 23:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR - 23:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amritsar Junction by train, get complete information about ASR / Amritsar Junction station, nearest airport to Amritsar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Amritsar Junction

Railway Station in Amritsar