AZ / Azimganj Junction
अज़ीमगंज जंक्शन / আজিমগঞ্জ জংশন

Azimganj Junction, station code AZ, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Azimganj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Azimganj Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 00:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 00:35 00:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 00:40 00:48 8m 3
SMTWTFS
13163 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 01:25 01:32 7m 2
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 01:25 01:32 7m 2
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Bi-wee... Exp ER 01:59 02:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 02:02 02:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 02:02 02:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 02:02 02:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 02:02 02:07 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR 02:52 02:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 02:52 02:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
73037 Azimganj - Nimtita DEMU... EMU ER - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER - 03:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 03:25 03:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53006 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER - 03:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63091 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU... EMU ER - 04:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavigur... Exp ER 04:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53010 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER - 04:40 - -
SMTWTFS
73021 Azimganj - Rampurhat DEMU... EMU ER - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
73036 Nimtita - Katwa DEMU EMU ER 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
53036 Barharwa Azimganj Passeng... Pass ER 06:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
73034 Nalhati - Azimganj DEMU... EMU ER 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
53012 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER - 07:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER - 07:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
53435 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 08:21 08:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53433 Azimganj Barharwa Passeng... Pass ER - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
53014 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER - 08:55 - -
SMTWTFS
53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 10:18 10:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 10:18 10:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53005 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 10:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
73032 Azimganj-Katwa DEMU EMU ER - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
53028 Malda Town-Azimganj Passe... Pass ER 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53007 Katwa - Rampurhat Passeng... Pass ER 11:10 11:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passeng... Pass ER 11:20 12:05 45m -
SMTWTFS
73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEM... EMU ER 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurghat Bi-wee... Exp ER 12:31 12:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 12:31 12:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
53016 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
53009 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah D... EMU ER 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
73035 Katwa - Nimtita DEMU EMU ER 15:03 15:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER - 15:40 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
53011 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 16:00 16:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53027 Azimganj-Malda Town Passe... Pass ER - 16:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER - 16:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
73031 Katwa-Azimganj DEMU EMU ER 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
53020 Azimganj Jn - Katwa Jn Pa... Pass ER - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passe... Pass ER 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
53013 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER 18:05 18:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 18:33 18:43 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 18:33 18:43 10m -
SMTWTFS
53436 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 19:30 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
73038 Nimtita - Azimganj DEMU... EMU ER 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 19:46 19:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53026 Rampurhat-Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53015 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passeng... Pass ER - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
73022 Rampurhat - Azimganj DEMU... EMU ER 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
53035 Azimganj - Barharwa Passe... Pass ER - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
53017 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
53018 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:55 22:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passeng... Pass ER 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
73033 Azimganj - Nalhati DEMU... EMU ER - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
63092 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... EMU ER 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 23:11 23:21 10m 2
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 23:11 23:21 10m -
SMTWTFS
53019 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 23:50 23:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Azimganj Junction by train, get complete information about AZ / Azimganj Junction station, nearest airport to Azimganj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Azimganj Junction

Railway Station in Murshidabad