BEAS / Beas Junction
बीस जंक्शन

Beas Junction (बीस जंक्शन), station code BEAS, is a railway station in Amritsar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Beas Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Beas Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Beas Junction (BEAS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19225 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Exp... Exp WR 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 00:52 00:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 02:02 02:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Exp... Exp WR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 04:29 04:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74601 Beas - Tarn Taran RailBus... EMU NR - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 06:26 06:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 07:03 07:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 07:07 07:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 07:07 07:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar DMU... EMU NR 07:18 07:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 07:49 07:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 08:35 08:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 09:22 09:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74602 Tarn Taran - Beas Rail Bu... EMU NR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74603 Beas - Tarn Taran Rail Bu... EMU NR - 09:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Fare Spe... Exp WCR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special... Exp WCR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala... EMU NR 10:10 10:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Int... SF NR 10:42 10:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU... EMU NR 10:51 10:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Expr... Exp NR 12:20 12:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 12:23 12:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 12:23 12:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DE... EMU NR 12:36 12:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swar... Shtb NR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... Exp NCR 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74604 Tarn Taran - Beas Rail Bu... EMU NR 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74605 Beas - Tarn Taran Rail Bu... EMU NR - 13:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 14:07 14:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU... EMU NR 14:14 14:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Expr... Exp NR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 14:41 14:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 14:41 14:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 15:39 15:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 16:20 16:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 16:20 16:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Fare Spe... Exp WCR 16:20 16:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special... Exp WCR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
74606 Tarn Taran - Beas Rail Bu... EMU NR 16:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 16:47 16:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74607 Beas - Tarn Taran Rail Bu... EMU NR - 16:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swar... Shtb NR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 17:30 17:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74643 Jalandhar City-Amritsar D... EMU NR 17:54 17:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Int... SF NR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express... SF ER 18:47 18:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74608 Tarn Taran - Beas Rail Bu... EMU NR 20:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 20:10 20:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 20:10 20:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 20:10 20:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Bi Week... Exp WR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74642 Amritsar - Jalandhar City... EMU NR 20:24 20:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF ... SF NR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 20:57 20:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 21:12 21:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 21:12 21:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 21:46 21:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 21:53 21:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74644 Amritsar-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR 22:31 22:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi Week... Exp WR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Beas Junction by train, get complete information about BEAS / Beas Junction station, nearest airport to Beas Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Beas Junction

Loading...