DBA / Dabra
डबरा

Dabra (डबरा), station code DBA, is a railway station in Gwalior district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dabra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dabra have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dabra (DBA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 01:23 01:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 02:02 02:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 02:04 02:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 02:15 02:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 03:35 03:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 04:23 04:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 04:23 04:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 05:04 05:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 05:11 05:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 07:06 07:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 07:25 07:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Speci... Exp NCR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Pass... Pass NCR 08:14 08:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 08:57 08:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51832 Agra - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 09:28 09:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 10:26 10:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 11:13 11:15 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 11:31 11:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 12:22 12:24 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 12:35 12:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 13:25 13:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 13:25 13:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 13:53 13:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 14:26 14:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 15:16 15:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 16:06 16:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 16:11 16:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 16:15 16:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 16:15 16:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 17:34 17:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 17:36 17:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Pass... Pass NCR 18:03 18:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 18:09 18:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 18:11 18:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Expr... Exp NCR 18:11 18:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 18:26 18:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 18:51 18:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51831 Jhansi - Agra Passenger... Pass NCR 19:15 19:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 19:42 19:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 20:56 20:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 21:05 21:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 21:22 21:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 21:31 21:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 22:01 22:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 22:15 22:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 22:15 22:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 22:49 22:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Speci... Exp NCR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dabra by train, get complete information about DBA / Dabra station, nearest airport to Dabra. Complete list of trains to and from Dabra

Loading...