DSS / Dalsingh Sarai

Dalsingh Sarai (दलसिंह सराय), station code DSS, is a railway station in Samastipur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dalsingh Sarai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dalsingh Sarai have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 00:26 00:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 02:03 02:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 02:06 02:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 04:16 04:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 06:47 06:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 06:52 06:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 07:16 07:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 07:17 07:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 07:22 07:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 08:33 08:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 09:04 09:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 09:26 09:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 09:49 09:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 10:15 10:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 11:07 11:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75239 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:16 11:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75242 Samastipur - Katihar Demu... DEMU ECR 13:15 13:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 14:51 14:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 14:55 14:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 15:10 15:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75241 Katihar - Samastipur Demu... DEMU ECR 15:36 15:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 15:49 15:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 15:53 15:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 15:56 15:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 16:31 16:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75240 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:02 19:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 19:07 19:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni MEMU... MEMU ECR 20:55 20:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 21:42 21:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dalsingh Sarai by train, get complete information about DSS / Dalsingh Sarai station, nearest airport to Dalsingh Sarai. Complete list of trains to and from Dalsingh Sarai

Loading...