GMO / Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction
नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस गोमोह जं.

Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (नेताजी सुभाषचंद्र बोस गोमोह जं.), station code GMO, is a railway station in Dhanbad district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction.

The station also known as Gomoh Junction Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 00:10 00:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 00:20 00:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 00:20 00:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 00:20 00:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 00:25 00:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08528 Subedarganj - Visakhapatn... Exp ECoR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 01:20 01:27 7m 4
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 01:40 01:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 01:54 02:01 7m 3
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 02:07 02:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 02:20 02:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 02:34 02:39 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 03:10 03:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 03:10 03:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 03:10 03:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 03:15 03:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 03:45 03:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 03:54 03:59 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 04:10 04:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 04:30 04:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 05:05 05:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR - 05:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
58604 Gomoh - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER - 06:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity ... Exp ECR 06:28 06:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53524 Barkakana - Asansol Passe... Pass ER 06:35 07:25 50m 5
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU EMU ER 07:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU EMU ER - 07:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER 08:46 08:51 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU EMU ER 09:06 09:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Intercit... Exp ECR 09:10 09:30 20m 6
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 09:45 09:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 10:50 10:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR - 11:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... EMU ER 11:40 12:00 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 12:20 12:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 12:40 12:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... EMU SER 13:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER 13:50 13:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR 14:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... EMU SER - 14:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
53327 Sindri Town-Gomoh Passeng... Pass ECR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... EMU ER 16:10 16:12 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53328 Gomoh Sindri Town Passeng... Pass ECR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 16:50 16:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Intercit... Exp ECR 17:00 17:25 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 17:10 17:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 17:15 17:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 17:20 17:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 17:20 17:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 17:33 17:38 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 17:45 17:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
08527 Visakhapatnam - Subedarga... Exp ECoR 18:15 18:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 18:30 18:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
53523 Asansol - Barkakana Passe... Pass ER 19:01 19:21 20m 5,6
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU EMU ER 20:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU EMU ER - 20:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 20:33 20:38 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 20:33 20:38 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 20:33 20:38 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity ... Exp ECR 20:54 20:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 21:51 21:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58603 Kharagpur - Gomoh Passeng... Pass SER 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 22:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 22:50 23:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 22:52 22:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 22:52 22:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 22:52 22:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 23:05 23:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 23:25 23:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 23:39 23:44 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 23:56 00:01 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction by train, get complete information about GMO / Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction station, nearest airport to Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction

Loading...