GOC / Ponmalai (Golden Rock)
पोन्मलै (गोल्डन रॉक) / பொன்மலை (கோல்டன் ராக்)

Ponmalai (Golden Rock) (पोन्मलै (गोल्डन रॉक) / பொன்மலை (கோல்டன் ராக்)), station code GOC, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ponmalai (Golden Rock).

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ponmalai (Golden Rock) have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ponmalai (Golden Rock) (GOC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76820 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR 01:17 01:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 04:37 04:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... DEMU SR 06:23 06:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 06:37 06:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 07:22 07:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjav... DEMU SR 08:37 08:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 08:46 08:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 09:11 09:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... DEMU SR 10:11 10:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 10:17 10:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 10:54 10:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... DEMU SR 12:02 12:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... DEMU SR 12:17 12:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 13:34 13:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 13:47 13:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 15:01 15:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... DEMU SR 15:47 15:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 16:37 16:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 16:54 16:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... DEMU SR 16:56 16:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... DEMU SR 17:52 17:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 18:12 18:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR 18:22 18:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... DEMU SR 20:37 20:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 20:40 20:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... DEMU SR 20:55 20:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 22:44 22:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 23:11 23:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ponmalai (Golden Rock) by train, get complete information about GOC / Ponmalai (Golden Rock) station, nearest airport to Ponmalai (Golden Rock). Complete list of trains to and from Ponmalai (Golden Rock)

Loading...
Ponmalai (Golden Rock)