GOC / Ponmalai Golden Rock
पोंमलाई गोल्डन रॉक

Ponmalai Golden Rock (पोंमलाई गोल्डन रॉक), station code GOC, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ponmalai Golden Rock.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ponmalai Golden Rock have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76820 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... EMU SR 01:17 01:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 04:37 04:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... EMU SR 06:23 06:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06849 Thiruvarur Jn - Tiruchchi... EMU SR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 06:37 06:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 07:22 07:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjav... EMU SR 08:37 08:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... EMU SR 08:46 08:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... EMU SR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 09:11 09:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... EMU SR 10:11 10:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 10:17 10:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 10:54 10:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR 12:02 12:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... EMU SR 12:17 12:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 13:34 13:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 13:47 13:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 15:01 15:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... EMU SR 15:47 15:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 16:37 16:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 16:54 16:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR 16:56 16:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... EMU SR 17:52 17:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 18:12 18:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... EMU SR 18:22 18:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06850 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Th... EMU SR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... EMU SR 20:37 20:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 20:40 20:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR 20:55 20:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 22:44 22:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 23:11 23:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ponmalai Golden Rock by train, get complete information about GOC / Ponmalai Golden Rock station, nearest airport to Ponmalai Golden Rock. Complete list of trains to and from Ponmalai Golden Rock

Loading...