SLO / Samalkot Junction
समालकोट जंक्शन

Samalkot Junction (समालकोट जंक्शन), station code SLO, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Samalkot Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Samalkot Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Samalkot Junction (SLO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 00:04 00:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 00:13 00:14 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 00:30 00:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 00:39 00:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 00:41 00:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 00:45 00:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 00:45 00:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 00:45 00:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 00:45 00:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07215 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 00:59 01:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 01:18 01:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
08521 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp SCoR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 01:29 01:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06058 MGR Chennai Central - San... Exp SR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 01:59 02:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 01:59 02:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
08522 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp SCoR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 02:23 02:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp ECoR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 02:41 02:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 02:41 02:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 02:41 02:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... Exp ECoR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 03:04 03:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 03:19 03:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Ro... Exp SCR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 04:19 04:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... EMU SCR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 04:46 04:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 04:49 04:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07432 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... EMU SCR 04:50 05:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town... Exp SCR 05:05 05:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Sri kakulam R... Exp SCR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 05:28 05:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada T... Exp SCR 06:25 06:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 06:28 06:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 06:44 06:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 06:58 06:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... ACSF ECoR 07:04 07:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati ... Pass SCR 07:23 07:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Uday SCoR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
07246 Raichur - Kakinada Town S... Exp SCR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 08:22 08:23 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 08:27 08:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 09:06 09:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
82843 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengalu... Prm ECoR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 09:10 09:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 09:35 09:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 09:52 09:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 10:16 10:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 10:25 10:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 10:25 10:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 10:25 10:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 10:38 10:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 11:02 11:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 11:17 11:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 11:53 11:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 11:54 11:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 12:00 12:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 12:00 12:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 12:00 12:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 12:00 12:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... EMU SCoR 12:21 12:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 12:23 12:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 12:49 12:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 13:00 13:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 13:09 13:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 14:15 14:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07216 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07212 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08516 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Exp ECoR 14:25 14:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 14:37 14:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 14:44 14:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur S... Exp SCR 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 14:46 14:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp NFR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 14:51 14:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Prm SER 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 15:13 15:14 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Spec... Exp SR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... Exp SER 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... SF SER 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 16:06 16:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 16:14 16:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp NFR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 16:34 16:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 16:34 16:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Exp SR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 17:04 17:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 17:04 17:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Far... Exp ECoR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 17:53 17:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. ... Prm SER 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Spec... Exp SR 18:22 18:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore ... Exp SER 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port ... Pass SCR 18:33 18:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 18:48 18:49 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool C... Exp SCR 19:00 19:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 19:36 19:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 19:44 19:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 19:50 19:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 19:55 19:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Uday SCR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 20:05 20:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... EMU SCR 20:15 20:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Far... Exp ECoR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 21:04 21:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupat... Exp SCR 21:17 21:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 21:19 21:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 21:19 21:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 21:19 21:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07431 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
82844 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubanesw... Prm ECoR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... Exp SCR 21:42 21:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... EMU SCoR 21:54 21:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
07147 Srikakulam Road - Kachegu... Exp SCR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 22:10 22:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 22:10 22:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 22:27 22:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 22:39 22:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 22:40 22:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... ACSF ECoR 22:57 22:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... EMU SCR 23:20 23:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 23:35 23:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Samalkot Junction by train, get complete information about SLO / Samalkot Junction station, nearest airport to Samalkot Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Samalkot Junction

Loading...