TATA / Tatanagar Junction
टाटानगर जंक्शन

Tatanagar Junction, station code TATA, is a railway station in Jamshedpur district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chakradharpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tatanagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Tatanagar Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 00:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Fare Sp... Exp SER 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02834 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF ... ACSF SER 00:50 00:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 01:05 01:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 01:20 01:27 7m 3
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 01:32 01:42 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 01:42 01:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02833 Hapa - Santragachi AC SF ... ACSF SER 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 01:53 02:03 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 02:13 02:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 02:25 02:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 02:25 02:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 02:25 02:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68012 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER - 03:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 03:20 03:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 03:20 03:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 03:30 04:00 30m 2
SMTWTFS
78029 Tatanagar - Badampahar DE... EMU SER - 03:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 03:50 03:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68016 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... EMU SER - 04:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 04:25 04:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
58143 Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passen... Pass SER - 05:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 05:25 05:40 15m 4
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 05:30 05:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 05:30 05:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 05:50 06:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
78031 Tatanagar - Badampahar DE... EMU SER - 06:00 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12814 Steel Express SF SER - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 06:25 06:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER - 06:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 06:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 06:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 06:43 07:03 20m 4
SMTWTFS
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU... EMU SER 06:55 07:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger... Pass SER - 07:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 07:32 07:42 10m 5
SMTWTFS
68010 Chakradharpur Tatanagar M... EMU SER 07:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
68019 Jhargram - Phulwartanr ME... EMU SER 07:55 08:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 07:56 08:26 30m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 08:05 08:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER - 08:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
68013 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... EMU SER 08:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... EMU SER - 08:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER - 08:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 09:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 09:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 09:15 09:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 09:20 09:45 25m 2
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 09:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58104 Barbil Tatanagar Passenge... Pass SER 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 09:55 10:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shata... JShtb SER 09:55 10:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 10:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 10:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
58024 Barka Kana-Tatanagar Jn P... Pass SER 10:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 10:35 10:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER 10:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 10:42 10:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
78030 Badampahar - Tatanagar DE... EMU SER 10:45 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 10:57 11:07 10m 4
SMTWTFS
58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Pass... Pass SER - 11:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 11:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger... Pass SER - 11:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 11:38 11:48 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC D... Drnt SER 11:38 11:48 10m 3
SMTWTFS
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU... EMU SER 11:50 12:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 12:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 12:15 12:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12865 Lalmati Express SF SER 12:20 12:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22821 Birsha Munda Express (UnR... SF SER 12:20 12:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER 12:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER 12:40 12:45 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 12:45 12:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 12:45 12:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08011 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar... Pass SER 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER - 13:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
58021 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Pas... Pass SER 13:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR - 13:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... EMU SER 13:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
08012 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur... Pass SER - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
68014 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER - 14:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 14:10 14:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 14:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 14:34 14:39 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 14:45 15:05 20m 5
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 14:45 15:05 20m 5
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 14:55 15:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 14:55 15:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 14:55 15:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58023 Tatanagar Barkakana Passe... Pass SER - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
78032 Badampahar - Tatanagar DE... EMU SER 15:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 15:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
78033 Tatanagar - Gua DEMU EMU SER - 15:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER - 15:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 15:50 15:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 15:55 16:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC D... Drnt SER 15:55 16:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 16:15 16:17 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12866 Lalmati Express SF SER 16:20 16:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22822 Birsha Munda Express (UnR... SF SER 16:20 16:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 16:20 16:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 16:25 16:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 16:45 16:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shata... JShtb SER 16:45 17:00 15m 5
SMTWTFS
58103 Tatanagar Barbil Passenge... Pass SER - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 17:15 17:22 7m 3
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 17:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Pas... Pass SER - 18:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF E... SF SER - 18:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER - 18:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... EMU SER 18:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
68009 Tatanagar Chakradharpur M... EMU SER - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 18:55 19:35 40m 1
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 19:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Fare Sp... Exp SER 19:05 19:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58110 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER 19:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 19:30 19:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
68020 Phulwartanr - Jhargram ME... EMU SER 19:32 19:42 10m 4
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 19:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 20:00 20:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 20:04 20:19 15m 4
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 20:20 20:30 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
68011 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Memu... EMU SER 21:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER - 21:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12813 Steel Express SF SER 21:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER - 21:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER - 21:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 21:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER - 21:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 21:55 22:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
78034 Gua - Tatanagar DEMU EMU SER 22:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR - 22:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 23:05 23:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 23:18 23:25 7m 4
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 23:18 23:25 7m 4
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 23:18 23:25 7m 4
SMTWTFS
58142 Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passen... Pass SER 23:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 23:35 23:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68015 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... EMU SER 23:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 23:55 00:02 7m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tatanagar Junction by train, get complete information about TATA / Tatanagar Junction station, nearest airport to Tatanagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tatanagar Junction

Railway Station in Jamshedpur