TEL / Tenali Junction
तेनाली जंक्शन

Tenali Junction (तेनाली जंक्शन), station code TEL, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tenali Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tenali Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tenali Junction (TEL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 00:04 00:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 00:04 00:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 00:04 00:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 00:08 00:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07109 Hyderabad- Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 00:15 00:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07112 Kollam - Secunderabad Sab... Exp SCR 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Koll... Exp SCR 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 00:34 00:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:44 00:45 1m 4
SMTWTFS
07432 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 01:07 01:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... EMU SCoR 01:12 01:22 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 01:37 01:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad... Exp SR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06059 MGR Chennai Central - Sec... Exp SR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... EMU SCoR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
07223 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 01:56 01:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07429 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... Exp SCR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07136 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07626 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 02:16 02:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupat... Exp SCR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07431 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07110 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 02:25 02:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 02:25 02:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 02:33 02:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 02:34 02:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram... Exp SR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06060 Secunderabad - MGR Chenna... Exp SR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 02:53 02:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 03:04 03:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 03:04 03:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 03:16 03:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 03:27 03:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SCR 04:00 04:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 04:59 05:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 04:59 05:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 05:00 05:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 05:04 05:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77247 Repalle - Markapur Road D... EMU SCR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DE... EMU SCR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 05:24 05:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 05:39 05:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 05:39 05:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 05:39 05:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 05:42 05:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67251 Vijayawada Tenali MEMU... EMU SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... EMU SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67253 Tenali Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR - 06:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 06:10 06:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07220 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabar... Exp SCR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 06:19 06:20 1m 5
SMTWTFS
07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 06:27 06:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07215 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07224 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 07:00 07:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp ECoR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 07:49 07:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... EMU SCR 07:59 08:02 3m 4
SMTWTFS
77222 Guntur Repalle Passenger... EMU SCR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 08:00 08:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 08:04 08:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 08:39 08:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 08:39 08:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07218 Kollam - Narasapur Sabari... Exp SCR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 08:49 08:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08516 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Exp ECoR 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU... EMU SCR 09:25 09:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
07216 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07212 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07222 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12743 Gudur - Vijayawada Interc... SF SCoR 09:39 09:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 09:52 09:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
77223 Repalle Guntur Passenger... EMU SCR 10:15 10:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port ... Pass SCR 10:15 10:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
67221 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU... EMU SCR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU EMU SCR 10:42 10:52 10m 5
SMTWTFS
67222 Tenali - Guntur MEMU EMU SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... Exp SER 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... SF SER 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCoR 11:28 11:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
77224 Guntur - Repalle Passenge... EMU SCR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 11:48 11:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 11:59 12:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 11:59 12:00 1m 5
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 12:30 12:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 12:30 12:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 12:41 12:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
82843 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengalu... Prm ECoR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 13:09 13:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 13:48 13:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77225 Repalle Tenali Passenger... EMU SCR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77226 Tenali Repalle Passenger... EMU SCR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
77249 Markapur Road - Tenali DE... EMU SCR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 14:48 14:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:49 14:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 14:49 14:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 14:49 14:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 14:49 14:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 15:05 15:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 15:23 15:24 1m 4
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... EMU SCR 15:28 15:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
77297 Tenali - Macherla DEMU... EMU SCR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati ... Pass SCR 15:49 15:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 16:12 16:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 16:23 16:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 16:24 16:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 16:34 16:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU EMU SCR 16:50 16:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 16:52 16:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
77227 Repalle Tenali Passenger... EMU SCR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
67258 Tenali - Guntur MEMU EMU SCR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77228 Tenali Repalle Passenger... EMU SCR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 17:19 17:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 17:24 17:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 17:49 17:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
82844 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubanesw... Prm ECoR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
67225 Guntur - Tenali MEMU EMU SCR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 17:58 18:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67226 Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 18:29 18:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12744 Vijayawada - Gudur Interc... SF SCoR 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 18:50 19:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... EMU SCoR 19:02 19:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77229 Repalle Guntur Passenger... EMU SCR 19:08 19:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 19:51 19:52 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 20:12 20:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
67227 Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU... EMU SCR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
67228 Tenali - Guntur MEMU EMU SCR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 20:44 20:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hydera... Exp SCR 20:44 20:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 20:59 21:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... Exp ECoR 21:00 21:22 22m 4
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 21:31 21:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 21:39 21:41 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
77245 Guntur - Tenali Passenger... Pass SCR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 22:03 22:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 22:06 22:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 22:06 22:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
07430 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... Exp SCR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 22:24 22:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77246 Tenali - Repalle Passenge... Pass SCR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore ... Exp SER 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07135 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 23:03 23:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 23:14 23:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 23:23 23:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 23:28 23:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 23:48 23:49 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 23:53 23:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tenali Junction by train, get complete information about TEL / Tenali Junction station, nearest airport to Tenali Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tenali Junction

Loading...