Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

TEL / Tenali Junction
तेनाली जंक्शन

Tenali Junction (तेनाली जंक्शन), station code TEL, is a railway station in Guntur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tenali Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tenali Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tenali Junction (TEL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 00:04 00:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 00:04 00:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 00:04 00:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 00:08 00:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 00:34 00:35 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:44 00:45 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 01:07 01:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 01:12 01:22 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 01:37 01:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 02:16 02:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 02:33 02:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 02:34 02:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 02:53 02:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 03:04 03:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 03:04 03:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 03:16 03:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 03:27 03:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 04:50 04:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 04:59 05:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 04:59 05:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delt... Exp SCR 05:00 05:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 05:04 05:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77247 Repalle - Markapur Road D... DEMU SCR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DE... DEMU SCR - 05:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 05:24 05:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 05:39 05:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 05:39 05:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 05:39 05:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 05:42 05:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67251 Vijayawada Tenali MEMU... MEMU SCR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67253 Tenali Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 06:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 06:27 06:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 06:28 06:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 07:49 07:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... MEMU SCR 07:59 08:02 3m 4
SMTWTFS
77222 Guntur Repalle Passenger... EMU SCR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 08:00 08:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 08:04 08:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 08:39 08:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 08:39 08:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 08:49 08:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU... MEMU SCR 09:25 09:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
12743 Gudur - Vijayawada Interc... SF SCoR 09:39 09:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
77223 Repalle Guntur Passenger... EMU SCR 10:15 10:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
67221 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU... MEMU SCR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU MEMU SCR 10:42 10:52 10m 5
SMTWTFS
67222 Tenali - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCoR 11:28 11:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
77224 Guntur - Repalle Passenge... EMU SCR 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 11:48 11:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 11:59 12:00 1m 5
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 11:59 12:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 12:30 12:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 12:35 12:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 13:09 13:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 13:48 13:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77225 Repalle Tenali Passenger... EMU SCR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77226 Tenali Repalle Passenger... EMU SCR - 14:15 - -
SMTWTFS
77249 Markapur Road - Tenali DE... DEMU SCR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 14:48 14:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 14:49 14:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 14:49 14:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 14:49 14:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 14:49 14:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 15:23 15:24 1m 4
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCR 15:28 15:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
77297 Tenali - Macherla DEMU... DEMU SCR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 16:12 16:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 16:23 16:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 16:24 16:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 16:34 16:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 16:50 16:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 16:52 16:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
77227 Repalle Tenali Passenger... EMU SCR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
67258 Tenali - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77228 Tenali Repalle Passenger... EMU SCR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 17:19 17:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 17:19 17:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 17:24 17:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
67225 Guntur - Tenali MEMU MEMU SCR 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 17:59 18:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67226 Tenali - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 18:29 18:30 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12744 Vijayawada - Gudur Interc... SF SCoR 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 18:50 19:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCoR 19:02 19:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
77229 Repalle Guntur Passenger... EMU SCR 19:08 19:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 19:38 19:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 19:51 19:52 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 20:12 20:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
67227 Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU... MEMU SCR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
67228 Tenali - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 20:44 20:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 20:59 21:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 21:31 21:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 21:39 21:41 2m 4
SMTWTFS
77245 Guntur - Tenali Passenger... Pass SCR 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 22:03 22:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 22:06 22:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 22:09 22:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 22:24 22:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77246 Tenali - Repalle Passenge... Pass SCR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 23:03 23:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 23:14 23:15 1m 4
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 23:23 23:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (D... Exp SCR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 23:48 23:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 23:53 23:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tenali Junction by train, get complete information about TEL / Tenali Junction station, nearest airport to Tenali Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tenali Junction

Loading...
Tenali Junction