BBR / Bagbazar
बागबाज़ार

Bagbazar (बागबाज़ार), station code BBR, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bagbazar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bagbazar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bagbazar (BBR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
30142 Gede - Majerhat Galloping... Klkt ER 08:13 08:18 5m -
SMTWTFS
30145 BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar C... Klkt ER 08:20 08:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
30342 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 08:31 08:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
30344 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerha... Klkt ER 09:52 09:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Loca... Klkt ER 09:52 09:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
30116 Barrackpore - BBD Bagh Lo... Klkt ER 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
30211 BBD Bagh - Dumdum Jn Loca... Klkt ER 10:48 10:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30351 Majerhat - Barasat Jn Loc... Klkt ER 11:00 11:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
30121 Majerhat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
30346 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 11:52 11:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
30333 Majerhat - Habra Local... Klkt ER 12:25 12:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
30311 Majerhat - Barasat Local... Klkt ER 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
30332 Habra - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 15:31 15:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Loca... Klkt ER 16:17 16:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
30312 Barasat - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 16:38 16:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
30317 Majerhat - Dattapukur Loc... Klkt ER 17:05 17:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 17:28 17:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
30331 Majerhat - Habra Local... Klkt ER 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
30112 Barrackpore - Majerhat Lo... Klkt ER 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 18:52 18:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
30314 Duttapukur - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 19:03 19:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
30111 Ballygunge Jn- Barrackpor... Klkt ER 19:32 19:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30123 Majerhat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER 20:13 20:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
30313 Majerhat - Barasat Local... Klkt ER 20:42 20:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bagbazar by train, get complete information about BBR / Bagbazar station, nearest airport to Bagbazar. Complete list of trains to and from Bagbazar

Loading...