BMKI / Bapudham Motihari
बापूदाम मोतीहारी

Bapudham Motihari (बापूदाम मोतीहारी), station code BMKI, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bapudham Motihari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bapudham Motihari have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 00:04 00:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
75262 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... DEMU ECR 00:20 00:23 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 01:15 01:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 02:36 02:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
75257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... DEMU ECR 03:50 03:53 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... DEMU ECR 04:33 04:36 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 05:10 05:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 06:25 06:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 06:25 06:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR 06:25 06:28 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 07:22 07:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 08:07 08:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 08:19 08:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 08:53 08:56 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 08:58 09:01 3m 2
SMTWTFS
75260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 09:28 09:31 3m -
SMTWTFS
75263 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Demu... DEMU NER 10:33 10:36 3m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 11:11 11:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:35 11:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Fa... Exp WR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Fa... Exp WR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 12:49 12:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 14:02 14:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
75264 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... DEMU NER 14:26 14:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
75259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... DEMU ECR 14:53 14:56 3m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 15:00 15:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 15:17 15:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 15:17 15:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 15:18 15:21 3m -
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 16:11 16:14 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 16:11 16:14 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 16:11 16:14 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 16:21 16:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 16:21 16:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 16:48 16:51 3m 1
SMTWTFS
75232 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 17:27 17:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
75261 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... DEMU ECR 17:54 17:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 18:36 18:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 19:19 19:22 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 19:30 19:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 20:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:54 20:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 20:56 20:59 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR - 21:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 21:13 21:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 21:23 21:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR 21:23 21:26 3m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 21:59 22:02 3m 1
SMTWTFS
75258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... DEMU ECR 22:15 22:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... DEMU ECR 23:56 23:59 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bapudham Motihari by train, get complete information about BMKI / Bapudham Motihari station, nearest airport to Bapudham Motihari. Complete list of trains to and from Bapudham Motihari

Loading...