BZB / Barra Bazar
बर्रा बाज़ार

Barra Bazar (बर्रा बाज़ार), station code BZB, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barra Bazar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barra Bazar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barra Bazar (BZB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
30142 Gede-Majerhat Local Klkt ER 08:16 08:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30145 BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar C... Klkt ER 08:33 08:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30342 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 08:40 08:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30344 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 09:29 09:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Loca... Klkt ER 09:47 09:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30128 Kalyani Simanta - New Ali... Klkt ER 10:02 10:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30116 Barrackpore - BBD Bagh Lo... Klkt ER 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30211 BBD Bagh - Dumdum Jn Loca... Klkt ER 10:36 10:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30326 Hasanabad Jn - Princepgha... Klkt ER 10:56 10:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30121 New Alipur - Naihati Loca... Klkt ER 11:30 11:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30346 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 11:57 11:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30333 Majerhat - Habra Local... Klkt ER 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30311 Princepghat - Barasat Loc... Klkt ER 13:22 13:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30332 Habra - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 15:37 15:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Loca... Klkt ER 16:22 16:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30452 Sealdah South - Kolkata L... Klkt ER 16:32 16:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30312 Barasat - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 16:53 16:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30317 Majerhat - Dattapukur Loc... Klkt ER 17:03 17:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30612 Kolkata - Baruipur Local... Klkt ER 17:26 17:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30331 Majerhat - Habra Local... Klkt ER 17:57 17:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30112 Barrackpore - Majerhat Lo... Klkt ER 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 18:43 18:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30314 Duttapukur - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 19:05 19:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
30111 Ballygunge Jn- Barrackpor... Klkt ER 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30123 Majerhat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER 20:07 20:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30313 Majerhat - Barasat Local... Klkt ER 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barra Bazar by train, get complete information about BZB / Barra Bazar station, nearest airport to Barra Bazar. Complete list of trains to and from Barra Bazar

Loading...