DD / Daund Junction
दौंड जंक्शन

Daund Junction, station code DD, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Daund Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Daund Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Daund Junction (DD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 00:15 00:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 00:15 00:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 00:25 00:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 00:25 00:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 00:25 00:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCR 00:25 00:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 00:25 00:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
71413 Pune - Solapur DEMU EMU CR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 00:55 01:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 00:55 01:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 01:05 01:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 01:38 01:40 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 01:50 01:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CST - Bidar SuperF... SF CR 01:50 01:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 01:55 02:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Fare Spec... Exp WCR 01:55 02:10 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger... Pass CR 02:35 02:50 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 02:45 02:50 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CST SuperF... SF CR 02:45 02:50 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 02:45 03:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 02:45 03:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 02:45 05:05 140m 3,4A
SMTWTFS
17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Wee... Exp SWR 03:23 03:28 5m 3,6
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 03:33 03:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 03:55 04:10 15m 2,5
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 04:15 04:20 5m 2,6
SMTWTFS
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU EMU CR 04:25 04:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 04:45 04:50 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 04:45 04:50 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Cen... Exp CR 04:55 05:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 05:05 05:20 15m 2,5
SMTWTFS
71407 Pune - Daund Semi Fast DE... EMU CR 05:10 - - 2,6
SMTWTFS
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 05:20 06:00 40m 3,4
SMTWTFS
71401 Daund - Baramati DEMU Loc... EMU CR - 05:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 05:25 05:30 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 05:35 05:50 15m 2,5
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 05:35 05:50 15m 2,5
SMTWTFS
71408 Daund - Pune DEMU Local... EMU CR - 05:40 - 2,6
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 05:50 05:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast P... Pass CR 05:50 05:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 05:50 06:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22118 Amravati - Pune AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 05:55 06:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11418 Ajni - Pune Weekly Humsaf... Hms CR 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express... Exp CR 06:05 06:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR 06:05 06:20 15m 2,5,6
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih (Varanasi) - Pu... SF CR 06:05 06:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 06:30 06:35 5m 2,6
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 06:30 06:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 Chennai Central - Sainaga... SF SR 06:45 06:55 10m 2,6
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51350 Daund-Pune Fast Shuttle (... Pass CR - 07:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 07:30 07:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 07:35 07:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT ... SF CR 07:40 07:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12730 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune... SF SCR 07:40 07:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 07:40 07:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22172 Habibganj - Pune Humsafar... Hms WCR 07:40 07:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CS... Exp CR 08:00 08:05 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 08:00 08:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 08:00 08:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 08:00 08:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
71402 Baramati - Daund - Pune D... EMU CR 08:15 08:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandhar... Exp CR 08:30 08:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51451 Pune - Baramati DEMU EMU CR 08:50 08:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51351 Daund-Baramati Shuttle (U... Pass CR - 09:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 09:15 09:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 09:15 09:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12158 Hutatma SuperFast Express... SF CR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 09:20 09:40 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Fare Spec... Prm WCR 09:20 09:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 09:25 09:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 09:25 09:40 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 09:25 09:40 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 09:55 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp SWR 10:00 10:05 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 10:00 10:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 10:00 10:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR 10:00 10:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 10:15 10:40 25m 2,6
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 10:15 10:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12169 Pune-Solapur InterCity (I... SF CR 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 10:40 10:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
71403 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... EMU CR 11:30 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp ECoR 11:35 11:40 5m 2,5
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express... Exp SCR 11:40 11:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 11:45 11:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51352 Baramati - Daund Shuttle ... Pass CR 11:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51452 Baramati - Pune DEMU EMU CR 12:05 12:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 12:05 12:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 12:05 12:20 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 12:10 12:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai... SF SR 12:10 12:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 12:55 13:10 15m 2,5
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR - 13:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 13:00 13:10 10m 2,5
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 14:20 14:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
71405 Daund - Baramati DEMU Loc... EMU CR - 14:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 14:45 15:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 14:45 15:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 15:15 15:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 15:15 15:20 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 15:15 15:20 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Express... Exp SCR 15:25 15:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 15:25 15:30 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
02152 Kazipet - Pune Fare Speci... SF CR 15:45 16:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
711002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shi... Exp CR 16:05 16:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06051 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Exp SR 16:10 16:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenge... Pass CR 16:10 16:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 16:20 16:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto ... Drnt SER 16:20 16:35 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 16:20 16:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Habibganj Humsafar... Hms WCR 16:20 16:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
12170 Solapur - Pune InterCity ... SF CR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
71409 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... EMU CR 16:58 - - 2,6
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSTM - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 17:00 17:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 17:00 17:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 17:00 17:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
71410 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... EMU CR - 17:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 17:15 17:30 15m 3,6
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express... Exp CR 17:30 17:45 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express ... Exp CR 17:30 17:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 17:30 17:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Ni... SF CR 17:30 17:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 17:30 17:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih (Varanas... SF CR 17:30 17:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune D... EMU CR 17:45 17:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
71414 Solapur - Pune DEMU EMU CR 17:55 18:00 5m 3,6
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 18:35 18:50 15m 5
SMTWTFS
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenge... Pass CR 18:35 18:50 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 18:55 19:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 18:55 19:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 18:55 19:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12157 Hutatma SF Express SF CR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CST - Chennai Cent... Exp CR 19:25 19:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 19:50 20:05 15m 2,5
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 20:00 20:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
51347 Pune - Daund - Baramati S... Pass CR 20:25 20:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 20:35 20:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 20:50 20:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 20:50 21:30 40m 1,4
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 21:05 21:10 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 21:15 21:30 15m 5
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 21:15 21:30 15m 3,5
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 21:50 01:10 200m 4A,6
SMTWTFS
11028 Chennai - Mumbai CST Mail... Exp CR 21:50 21:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
71411 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... EMU CR 21:53 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 22:05 22:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Exp SR 22:20 22:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 22:25 22:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02151 Pune - Kazipet Fare Speci... SF CR 22:40 22:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 23:00 23:25 25m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 23:05 23:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 23:10 23:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 23:10 23:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12729 Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded S... SF SCR 23:10 23:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Ajni Weekly Humsaf... Hms CR 23:10 23:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 23:15 23:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51348 Baramati Daund Passenger... Pass CR 23:30 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Daund Junction by train, get complete information about DD / Daund Junction station, nearest airport to Daund Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Daund Junction

Railway Station in Pune