DHO / Dholpur Junction
धौलपुर जंक्शन

Dholpur Junction (धौलपुर जंक्शन), station code DHO, is a railway station in Dholpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dholpur Junction.

The station also known as Dhaulpur Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dholpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dholpur Junction (DHO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 00:35 00:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 01:52 01:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 06:36 06:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51832 Agra - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 07:08 07:09 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fas... Pass NCR 08:05 08:06 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR 08:42 08:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 08:58 09:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 09:10 09:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 09:13 09:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 10:43 10:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Pass... Pass NCR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 12:03 12:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Pass... Pass NCR 15:46 15:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 16:24 16:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 16:30 16:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:31 16:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 16:31 16:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 16:45 16:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 17:28 17:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 17:54 17:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 19:48 19:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fas... Pass NCR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:05 20:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 20:35 20:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51831 Jhansi - Agra Passenger... Pass NCR 22:36 22:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 23:16 23:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dholpur Junction by train, get complete information about DHO / Dholpur Junction station, nearest airport to Dholpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dholpur Junction

Loading...