Ernakulam Junction/ERS

Ernakulam Junction railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ernakulam Junction. ERS have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 22838 Ernakulam - Hatia We... - 00:25 - 0 S M T W T F S
2 22878 Ernakulam - Howrah A... - 00:25 - 0 - - T - - - -
3 16303 Vanchinad Express - 05:00 - S M T W T F S
4 22149 Poorna SF Express - 05:15 - 3 - - T - - F -
5 66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEM... - 05:25 - S M T - T F S
6 56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur ... - 06:00 - S M T W T F S
7 06731 Ernakulam Jn. - Pira... - 06:15 - S M T W T F S
8 16305 Ernakulam - Kannur I... - 06:45 - S M T W T F S
9 56385 Ernakulam Kottayam P... - 07:10 - S M T W T F S
10 56362 Ernakulam - Nilambur... - 07:20 - S M T W T F S
11 56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha ... - 07:45 - S M T W T F S
12 22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur E... - 08:50 - - - - W - - -
13 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah S... - 08:50 - - - T - - - -
14 02856 Ernakulam Jn - Howra... - 08:50 - 0 - - T - - - -
15 82802 Ernakulam - Howrah S... - 08:50 - 0 - - T - - - -
16 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... - 09:10 - S M T W T F S
17 56381 Ernakulam - Kayankul... - 10:00 - S M T W T F S
18 12522 Rapti Sagar SF Expre... - 10:15 - - - - - - F -
19 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep ... - 10:45 - 1 S M T W T F S
20 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkul... - 11:30 - S M T W T F S
21 06734 Ernakulam Jn - Angam... - 12:15 - S M T W T F S
22 66303 Ernakulam - Kollam M... - 12:20 - S M T W T F -
23 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon ... - 13:50 - - M - - - - -
24 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam M... - 14:40 - S - T W T F S
25 66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palak... - 14:50 - S M - W T F S
26 06736 Ernakulam - Angamaly... - 15:10 - S M T W T F S
27 56303 Ernakulam Alappuzha ... - 15:35 - S M T W T F S
28 12683 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... - 17:00 - - M - W - - -
29 22607 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... - 17:00 - S - - - - - -
30 06041 Chennai Central - Ko... - 17:00 - 0 - - - - - - S
31 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF... - 17:10 - - M T - - - -
32 56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shora... - 17:45 - S M T W T F S
33 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkul... - 18:00 - S M T W T F S
34 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Pas... - 18:30 - S M T W T F S
35 00626 Ernakulam - Chennai ... - 19:00 - S - - - - - -
36 12645 Millennium SF Expres... - 19:00 - - - - - - - S
37 82614 - 19:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
38 82622 Ernakulam Jn - Chenn... - 19:00 - 0 - - - W - - -
39 06034 Ernakulam - Chennai ... - 19:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
40 82632 - 19:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
41 56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur ... - 19:40 - S M T W T F S
42 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam M... - 19:40 - S M T - T F S
43 12977 Marusagar Express - 20:05 - 1 S - - - - - -
44 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Exp... - 20:05 - - - - W - F -
45 06016 Ernakulam Junction -... - 20:10 - 0 - - - - T - -
46 56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam... - 20:35 - 5 S M T W T F S
47 06548 - 22:00 - -- S M T W T F S
48 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Ex... - 23:00 - - - - - - - S
49 11098 Poorna Express - 23:30 - - M - - - - -
50 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai L... - 23:30 - 4 S - - W - - -
51 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat N... - 23:30 - 1,3 - - T - - - -
52 01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... - 23:30 - - - - - - F -
53 01324 - 23:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
54 66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEM... 00:20 - - S M T - T F S
55 22208 Thiruvananthapuram C... 00:35 00:40 5 S - - - T - -
56 12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamud... 00:50 00:55 5 - - T - T F -
57 22207 Chennai Central - Th... 01:55 02:00 5 - - - W - - S
58 16603 Maveli Express 02:20 02:25 5 S M T W T F S
59 06037 02:55 03:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
60 16127 Chennai Egmore - Gur... 03:05 03:10 5 1 S M T W T F S
61 09458 Gandhidham - Tirunel... 03:15 03:20 5 4 - - - W - - -
62 11097 Poorna Express 03:25 - - - M - - - - -
63 12978 Marusagar Express 03:25 - - 1 S - - - - - -
64 06015 Vellankanni - Ernaku... 04:15 - - 0 - - - - - - S
65 16315 KSR Bengaluru - Koch... 04:25 04:30 5 S M T W T F S
66 22655 Thiruvananthapuram -... 04:50 04:55 5 - - - W - - -
67 16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvan... 05:25 05:30 5 S M T W T F S
68 12644 H. Nizamuddin - Triv... 05:40 05:45 5 S - - - - - -
69 12646 Millennium SF Expres... 06:00 - - - - - - T - -
70 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam S... 06:00 - - - M - - - - -
71 82801 Howrah - Ernakulam S... 06:00 - - 5 - M - - - - -
72 22877 Howrah - Ernakulam A... 06:00 - - 0 - M - - - - -
73 12684 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 06:05 - - - - - W - F -
74 22608 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 06:05 - - - - T - - - -
75 16187 Karaikkal-Ernakulam ... 06:40 - - S M T W T F S
76 56386 Kottayam Ernakulam P... 06:55 - - S M T W T F S
77 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad ... 07:05 07:10 5 1 S M T W T F S
78 13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanaga... 07:05 07:10 5 1 S M T W T F S
79 56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernaku... 07:30 - - S M T W T F S
80 16606 Ernad Express 07:35 07:45 10 1 S M T W T F S
81 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilasp... 08:20 08:25 5 1 S - - - - - -
82 16332 Thiruvananthapuram -... 08:20 08:25 5 1 - - - - - - S
83 22639 Chennai-Alappuzha SF... 08:25 08:30 5 S M T W T F S
84 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Pas... 08:50 - - S M T W T F S
85 56302 Alappuzha Ernakulam ... 08:55 - - S M T W T F S
86 56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam ... 09:15 - - S M T W T F S
87 12076 Thiruvananthapuram -... 09:20 09:25 5 1 S M T W T F S
88 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 09:20 09:25 5 S - - - - - -
89 12626 Kerala SF Express 09:35 09:45 10 S M T W T F S
90 16302 Venad Express 09:55 10:05 10 1 S M T W T F S
91 12512 Raptisagar SF Expres... 10:10 10:15 5 S - T W - - -
92 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Exp... 10:10 10:15 5 - - - - - - S
93 06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam... 10:15 - - S M T W T F S
94 06547 10:30 - - -- S M T W T F S
95 82613 10:45 - - S M T W T F S
96 82631 10:45 - - -- S M T W T F S
97 06033 Chennai Central - Er... 10:45 - - 0 - - - - - - S
98 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam ... 10:55 - - - M - - - - -
99 82621 Chennai Central - Er... 10:55 - - -- - - - - - - S
100 22837 Hatia - Ernakulam We... 10:55 - - -- - - - W - - -
101 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... 11:05 11:10 5 4 - - T - - - -
102 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakul... 11:10 - - S M T W T F S
103 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 12:00 - - 3 S M T W T F S
104 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam M... 12:00 - - S M T W T F -
105 66302 Kollam - Ernakulam M... 12:15 - - S - T W T F S
106 66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernaku... 12:25 - - S M - W T F S
107 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Exp... 12:25 12:30 5 - - - W - - -
108 12217 Kerala Sampark Krant... 12:50 12:55 5 2 - M - - - - S
109 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... 12:50 12:55 5 1 - - - W - - -
110 19262 Porbandar - Kochuvel... 12:55 13:00 5 4 - - - - - - S
111 12521 Rapti Sagar SF Expre... 13:00 - - - - - - T - -
112 12218 Kerala Sampark Krant... 13:00 13:05 5 4 S - - - - F -
113 16345 Netravati Express 13:05 13:10 5 S M T W T F S
114 06042 Kollam - Chennai Cen... 13:20 - - -- - - - W - - S
115 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... 13:50 13:55 5 0 - - - - T - -
116 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... 13:55 14:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
117 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli E... 14:15 14:20 5 4 S M - - - - -
118 19261 Kochuveli - Porbanda... 14:30 14:35 5 1 S - - - - - -
119 19577 Tirunelveli-Hapa Exp... 14:30 14:35 5 - M T - - - -
120 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... 14:30 14:35 5 0 - - - - - F -
121 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... 14:30 14:35 5 0 - - - - - F -
122 09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 14:30 14:35 5 0 - - - - T - -
123 09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 14:35 14:40 5 0 - - - - T - -
124 06735 Angamali - Ernakulam... 14:55 - - S M T W T F S
125 66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEM... 15:25 - - S M T - T F S
126 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakul... 15:30 - - S M T W T F S
127 12625 Kerala Express 15:35 15:45 10 S M T W T F S
128 56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam ... 15:55 - - S M T W T F S
129 06038 15:55 16:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
130 22642 Shalimar-Trivandrum ... 16:00 16:05 5 - - T - T - -
131 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF... 16:10 - - S - - - - - S
132 16605 Ernad Express 16:15 16:20 5 4 S M T W T F S
133 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 16:55 - - S M T W T F S
134 16301 Venad Express 17:05 17:15 10 4 S M T W T F S
135 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvan... 17:10 17:15 5 4 S M T W T F S
136 22640 Alappuzha-Chennai SF... 17:15 17:20 5 S M T W T F S
137 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha ... 17:30 17:35 5 4 S M T W T F S
138 18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha ... 17:30 17:35 5 1 S M T W T F S
139 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 17:50 - - 1,3 - M - - - - -
140 12643 Trivandrum - H.Nizam... 18:40 18:50 10 - - T - - - -
141 22633 Thiruvananthapuram C... 18:40 18:50 10 - - - W - - -
142 22150 Poorna SF Express 18:50 - - 0 - M - - T - -
143 01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakul... 18:50 - - - - - - - F -
144 56390 Kottayam Ernakulam P... 18:55 - - 0 S M T W T F S
145 56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam ... 19:30 - - S M T W T F S
146 56363 Nilambur Road - Erna... 20:00 - - S M T W T F S
147 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakul... 20:15 - - 0 S - - W - - -
148 56388 Kayankulam - Ernakul... 20:15 - - S M T W T F S
149 01323 20:15 - - 0 S M T W T F S
150 16316 Kochuveli - KSR Beng... 20:25 20:30 5 S M T W T F S
151 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam I... 20:30 - - S M T W T F S
152 22641 Trivandrum Central-S... 20:50 20:55 5 - - - - T - S
153 06738 Piravam Road - Ernak... 20:55 - - S M T W T F S
154 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelve... 21:20 21:25 5 - - - W - - -
155 22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam E... 21:30 - - - - T - - - -
156 16342 Thiruvananthapuram -... 21:35 21:40 5 S M T W T F S
157 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Exp... 22:20 - - S - T - - - -
158 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 22:20 22:25 5 S - - - - - -
159 12431 Thiruvananthapuram C... 22:30 22:35 5 - - T - T F -
160 16304 Vanchinad Express 22:50 - - S M T W T F S
161 16331 Mumbai CST - Thiruva... 23:00 23:05 5 1 - - T - - - -
162 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Ex... 23:15 - - - - - - T - -
163 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai ... 23:30 23:35 5 2 S M T W T F S
164 16604 Maveli Express 23:35 23:40 5 S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction/ERS
Cochin International Nedumbassery Airport/COK: 25 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Karshaka Road, Kadavanthara, Ernakulam 682016, Kerala
Ph.: +91-484-2376131
Zone: Southern Railway
Divisiion: Thiruvananthapuram
Elevation: 3 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Ernakulam