ERS / Ernakulam Junction

Ernakulam Junction, station code ERS, is a railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ernakulam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ernakulam Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant ECoR - 00:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22838 Ernakulam - Hatia Weekly ... ACSF SER - 00:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin -... Raj NR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22207 Chennai Central - Thiruva... ACSF SR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06037 Chennai Central - Kollam ... Exp SR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 03:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar Express SF NWR 03:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06015 Vellankanni - Ernakulam J... Exp SR 04:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09458 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Exp WR 04:15 04:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22149 Poorna SF Express SF CR - 05:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... EMU SR - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12644 H. Nizamuddin - Trivandru... SF SR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam SF Suv... SF SER 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
82801 Howrah - Ernakulam Suvidh... Prm SER 06:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12684 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22608 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 06:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
06731 Ernakulam Jn. - Piravam R... EMU SR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal-Ernakulam Tea G... Exp SR 06:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56386 Kottayam Ernakulam Passen... Pass SR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 07:05 07:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 07:05 07:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56385 Ernakulam Kottayam Passen... Pass SR - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56362 Ernakulam - Nilambur Road... Pass SR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 07:35 07:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56379 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram - Mumb... Exp SR 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22639 Chennai-Alappuzha SF Expr... SF SR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suv... SF SER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02856 Ernakulam Jn - Howrah SF ... SF SER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
82802 Ernakulam - Howrah Suvidh... Prm SER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56302 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 09:35 09:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 09:55 10:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Pa... Pass SR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12512 Rapti Sagar SF Express... SF NER 10:10 10:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:10 10:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Rapti Sagar SF Express... SF ECR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Jn S... EMU SR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06036 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Fa... Exp SR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06042 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Far... SF SR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06547 Yesvantpur - Ernakulam Ta... Exp SWR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR - 10:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
82613 Chennai Central - Ernakul... Prm SR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06033 Chennai Egmore - Ernakula... SF SR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF KR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
82621 Chennai Central - Ernakul... SF SR 10:55 - - --
SMTWTFS
06005 Chennai Central - Ernakul... SF SR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22837 Hatia - Ernakulam Weekly ... ACSF SER 10:55 - - --
SMTWTFS
82631 Chennai Central - Ernakul... Prm SR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 11:05 11:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 12:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06734 Ernakulam Jn - Angamali S... EMU SR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR - 12:20 - -
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... EMU SR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Raptisagar SF Express... SF NER 12:45 12:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 12:50 12:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 12:55 13:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12521 Rapti Sagar SF Express... SF ECR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 13:00 13:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 13:05 13:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF KR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
09310 Indore - Kochuveli Suvidh... Exp WR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
07505 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Erna... Exp SCR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 14:15 14:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 14:30 14:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09309 Kochuveli - Indore Fare S... Exp WR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Prm WCR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 14:35 14:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Exp WR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
82913 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Prm WR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Ta... Exp SWR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... EMU SR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06735 Angamali - Ernakulam Spec... EMU SR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
06736 Ernakulam - Angamaly Spec... EMU SR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56303 Ernakulam Alappuzha Passe... Pass SR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 15:35 15:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
06038 Kollam Jn - Chennai Centr... Exp SR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06035 Ernakulam - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar-Trivandrum Centr... SF SR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 16:15 16:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 17:05 17:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 17:10 17:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha-Chennai SF Expr... SF SR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Expre... Exp ECR 17:30 17:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 17:50 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
82614 Ernakulam - Chennai Egmor... Prm SR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12643 Trivandrum - H.Nizamuddin... SF SR 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22150 Poorna SF Express SF CR 18:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56390 Kottayam Ernakulam Passen... Pass SR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
00626 Ernakulam - Chennai Centr... Prm SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
82622 Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Ce... SF SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06006 Ernakulam - Chennai Centr... SF SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06034 Ernakulam - Chennai Egmor... SF SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
82632 Ernakulam - Chennai Centr... Prm SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakulam Fa... Exp CR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56384 Alappuzha Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Ernakulam... Pass SR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar Express SF NWR - 20:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Vela... Exp SR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayankulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06041 Ernakulam - Banaswadi Far... Exp SR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
01323 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. Week... ACExp CR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
82615 Ernakulam - Banaswadi Suv... Prm SR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR - 20:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
22641 Trivandrum Central-Shalim... SF SR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06738 Piravam Road - Ernakulam ... EMU SR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Fa... Exp CR - 23:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
07504 Ernakulam – H.S.Nanded ... Exp SCR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
82166 Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Su... Prm CR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CST - Thiruvananth... Exp SR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR - 23:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR - 23:30 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
01324 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Week... ACExp CR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 23:35 23:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ernakulam Junction by train, get complete information about ERS / Ernakulam Junction station, nearest airport to Ernakulam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ernakulam Junction

Railway Station in Ernakulam