GTL / Guntakal Junction

Guntakal Junction (गुंतकल जंक्शन), station code GTL, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guntakal Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guntakal Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guntakal Junction (GTL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 00:25 00:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 00:35 00:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 00:45 00:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 00:55 01:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 01:30 01:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 01:50 01:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 02:05 02:10 5m 6
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 02:45 03:00 15m 3,5
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
06224 Renigunta - Shivamogga To... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 03:05 03:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 03:15 03:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 03:25 03:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 03:25 03:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 03:25 03:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 03:30 03:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 03:30 04:10 40m 2
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 03:30 05:40 130m -
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 04:00 04:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 04:15 04:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 04:15 04:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 04:15 04:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 04:25 04:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR 04:25 04:40 15m 3
SMTWTFS
06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp SR 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 04:35 04:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
77414 Guntakal - Kurnool City D... DEMU SCR - 04:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 04:45 04:50 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 05:30 05:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 05:38 05:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR 06:05 06:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 06:10 06:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 06:15 06:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 06:25 06:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 06:38 06:40 2m 6
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 06:50 07:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur F... Exp SCR 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Pass... Pass SCR - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR - 07:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 07:10 07:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 07:40 07:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp SR 08:00 08:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 08:10 08:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 08:15 08:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 08:40 08:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 08:50 09:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 09:40 09:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 09:40 09:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 10:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
77415 Kurnool City - Guntakal D... DEMU SCR 11:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 11:00 11:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU... DEMU SCR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 11:55 12:10 15m 6
SMTWTFS
77416 Guntakal - Ballari DEMU... DEMU SCR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 12:30 12:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR 13:20 13:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 13:50 14:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 13:50 14:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 13:50 14:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 14:00 14:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR 14:00 14:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
06223 Shivamogga Town - Renigun... Exp SWR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 14:10 14:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 14:20 14:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
77417 Ballari - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 15:50 16:00 10m 5
SMTWTFS
07246 Raichur - Kakinada Town S... Exp SCR 16:05 16:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 16:35 16:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 16:43 16:45 2m 6
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 17:05 17:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 17:10 22:10 300m 3
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 17:20 17:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 17:20 17:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR 18:25 18:35 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR 18:25 22:10 225m -
SMTWTFS
77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR - 18:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 19:05 19:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 19:05 19:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 20:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 20:30 20:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 20:30 20:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 20:55 21:45 50m -
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 21:00 21:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 21:10 21:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 21:30 21:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 21:35 21:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 21:40 21:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57451 Chikjajur - Guntakal Pass... Pass SCR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 21:50 22:10 20m 5
SMTWTFS
77413 Kurnool City - Guntakal D... DEMU SCR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 22:15 22:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 22:25 22:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 22:30 22:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 22:30 22:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 22:30 22:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 22:30 22:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 22:45 22:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 23:10 23:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 23:15 23:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 23:30 23:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 23:40 23:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 23:45 23:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guntakal Junction by train, get complete information about GTL / Guntakal Junction station, nearest airport to Guntakal Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Guntakal Junction

Loading...