JMP / Jamalpur Junction
जमालपुर जंक्शन

Jamalpur Junction (जमालपुर जंक्शन), station code JMP, is a railway station in Munger district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jamalpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jamalpur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 00:08 00:18 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:41 00:51 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:42 00:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:57 01:07 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 01:02 01:07 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 01:02 01:07 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 01:02 01:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:04 01:14 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 01:31 01:41 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU EMU ER - 03:10 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 04:30 04:40 10m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... EMU ER - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
53479 Jamalpur-Kiul Passenger (... Pass ER - 05:20 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 05:30 05:40 10m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 05:45 05:50 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU EMU ER 06:48 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 06:50 06:52 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 07:10 07:15 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 07:25 - - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER - 07:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU EMU ER - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passen... Pass ECR 08:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger (... Pass ECR - 08:15 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 08:20 08:30 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 08:20 08:35 15m 1,3
SMTWTFS
73451 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... EMU ER 08:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 08:55 09:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53480 Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER 09:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
73462 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU... EMU ER - 09:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 09:17 09:27 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 09:25 09:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 09:40 09:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 09:53 10:03 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 09:58 10:03 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 10:00 10:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 10:23 10:33 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU EMU ER 10:33 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 10:35 10:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER - 10:38 - 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 11:04 11:14 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
73461 Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU... EMU ER 11:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
53431 Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 11:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53423 Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger... Pass ER - 12:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 12:25 12:35 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER 12:50 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
73454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU... EMU ER - 13:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... EMU ER 13:50 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 14:00 14:05 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 14:02 14:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 14:02 14:07 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Far... Exp ER 14:02 14:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER - 14:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 14:30 14:40 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 14:35 14:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53424 Kiul Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 15:11 15:16 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER - 15:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
53432 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passen... Pass ER - 15:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Far... Exp ER 16:05 16:10 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 16:05 16:15 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 16:09 16:10 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 16:28 16:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU... EMU ER 16:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:00 17:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 17:03 17:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 17:06 17:11 5m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
73464 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU... EMU ER - 17:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 17:16 17:26 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 17:21 17:26 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 17:21 17:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 17:45 17:55 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 17:53 18:03 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 18:12 18:22 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER - 18:58 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER - 19:30 - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
73463 Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU... EMU ER 19:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 19:43 19:53 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 19:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU EMU ER - 20:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 20:07 20:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 21:35 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa Passen... Pass ECR - 21:55 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 22:00 22:10 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 23:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU EMU ER 23:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 23:24 23:39 15m 1,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jamalpur Junction by train, get complete information about JMP / Jamalpur Junction station, nearest airport to Jamalpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jamalpur Junction

Loading...