RNC / Ranchi Junction
राँची जंक्शन

Ranchi Junction, station code RNC, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ranchi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Ranchi Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18630 New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi W... Exp SER 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18612 Varanasi-Ranchi Express... Exp SER 04:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 04:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Expr... Exp ECoR 04:15 04:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 04:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 04:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 05:20 05:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
58651 Ranchi Lohardaga Passenge... Pass SER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18629 Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri W... Exp SER - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekl... Exp SER - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia-Patna Super Express... Exp SER 06:25 06:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER - 06:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 07:00 07:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Bokaro Gari... GR ECoR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 07:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (... Exp SER - 07:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 07:45 07:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Jn Passe... Pass ER 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18623 Patna - Hatia Express... Exp SER 08:10 08:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
58652 Lohardaga Ranchi Passenge... Pass SER 08:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 08:40 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 08:40 08:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
58653 Ranchi - Tori Passenger... Pass SER - 08:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 09:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 09:35 09:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
58143 Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passen... Pass SER 09:45 09:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani... Raj NR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 11:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... EMU ER 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR 12:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
53335 Dhanbad-Ranchi Passenger ... Pass ECR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Intercit... Exp ECR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58163 Garhbeta - Ranchi Passeng... Pass SER 13:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Intercit... Exp ECR - 13:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER - 13:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 13:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:55 14:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR - 14:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 14:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
58655 Ranchi Lohardaga Passenge... Pass SER - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58654 Tori - Ranchi Passenger... Pass SER 14:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Expre... Exp ECR 14:50 15:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 14:55 15:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 15:20 15:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
58164 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passeng... Pass SER - 15:22 - 4
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
53336 Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger ... Pass ECR - 15:47 - -
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:15 16:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER - 16:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 17:20 17:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53061 Barddhaman Jn-Hatia Passe... Pass ER 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 18:00 18:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
58656 Lohardaga Ranchi Passenge... Pass SER 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
58142 Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passen... Pass SER 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 18:35 18:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
58657 Ranchi Lohardaga Passenge... Pass SER - 18:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER - 19:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Patna Express... Exp SER 19:20 19:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 19:25 19:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Varanasi Expr... Exp ECoR 19:50 20:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12831 Bokaro - Bhubaneswar Gari... GR ECoR 19:55 20:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi-Varanasi Express... Exp SER - 20:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER - 20:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (... Exp SER 20:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Patna-Hatia Super Express... Exp SER 20:40 20:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 21:10 21:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 21:10 21:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 21:10 21:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER - 21:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 21:25 21:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
58658 Lohardaga Ranchi Passenge... Pass SER 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Tri-Weekl... Exp SER 22:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 22:45 23:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 22:45 23:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Sp... Exp SCR 22:45 23:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 23:55 00:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ranchi Junction by train, get complete information about RNC / Ranchi Junction station, nearest airport to Ranchi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ranchi Junction

Railway Station in Ranchi