RNC / Ranchi Junction
राँची जंक्शन

Ranchi Junction (राँची जंक्शन), station code RNC, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ranchi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ranchi Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 03:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 04:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 04:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 04:15 04:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger... Pass SER 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 04:35 04:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 04:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58651 Ranchi Lohardaga Passenge... Pass SER - 05:00 - 1A
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 05:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 06:25 06:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER - 06:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 07:00 07:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 07:10 07:15 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 07:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (... Exp SER - 07:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 07:45 07:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 08:15 08:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58652 Lohardaga Ranchi Passenge... Pass SER 08:30 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 08:35 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 08:40 08:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
68037 Ranchi - Tori MEMU EMU SER - 08:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 09:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 09:35 09:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
58143 Tatanagar Jn-Hatia Passen... Pass SER 09:45 09:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR 09:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani... Raj NR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 11:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... EMU ER 11:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER - 12:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Intercit... Exp ECR 12:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... EMU SER 13:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Intercit... Exp ECR - 13:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER - 13:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 13:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:55 14:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR - 14:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
68038 Tori - Ranchi Memu EMU SER 14:25 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 14:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 14:45 15:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 14:50 15:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
68039 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU... EMU SER - 15:00 - 1A
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER - 15:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER - 15:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 15:15 15:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:15 16:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... EMU ER 16:25 16:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 17:15 17:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 17:20 17:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 18:00 18:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
68040 Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU... EMU SER 18:25 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
58142 Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passen... Pass SER 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 18:35 18:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR - 18:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
58657 Ranchi Lohardaga Passenge... Pass SER - 18:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 19:15 19:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 19:25 19:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 19:50 20:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 19:55 20:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER - 20:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER - 20:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (... Exp SER 20:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 20:40 20:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 20:55 21:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 20:55 21:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 21:10 21:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER - 21:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 21:25 21:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express... ACExp SER 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 22:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58658 Lohardaga - Ranchi Passen... Pass SER 22:15 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 22:40 22:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 22:40 22:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 22:45 23:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express... ACExp SER - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 23:55 00:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ranchi Junction by train, get complete information about RNC / Ranchi Junction station, nearest airport to Ranchi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ranchi Junction

Loading...