SGG / Sultanganj

Sultanganj, station code SGG, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sultanganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Sultanganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sultanganj (SGG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 00:15 00:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 00:33 00:37 - -
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 00:46 00:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 02:16 02:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 02:28 02:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 04:55 04:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
73912 Jamalpur - Sultanganj Pas... EMU ER 04:58 - - -
SMTWTFS
13420 Jan Sewa Express Exp ER 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
73911 Sultanganj - Jamalpur Pas... EMU ER - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Shrav... Exp ER 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 06:20 06:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 06:31 06:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 07:28 07:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Delhi (Upper In... Exp ER 07:29 07:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
00572 Sultanganj - Deoghar Shra... EMU ER - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 07:57 07:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:25 08:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
05010 Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shrav... Exp NER 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 08:50 08:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 08:52 08:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 09:20 09:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
04452 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur C... Exp NR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19048 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 09:45 09:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 09:55 09:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Int ER 10:16 10:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 10:35 10:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
03236 Danapur - Sahibganj Shrav... Exp ECR 10:35 10:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
53431 Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 11:27 11:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 11:35 11:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
04451 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar C... Exp NR 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DMU... EMU ER 12:56 12:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Far... Exp ER 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
73916 Jamalpur - Sultanganj Pas... EMU ER 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 13:50 13:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 13:56 13:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05584 Saharsa - Bhagalpur Shrav... Exp ECR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13419 Jan Sewa Express Exp ER 14:30 14:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Int ER 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
04454 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur C... Exp NR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
53432 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passen... Pass ER 16:25 16:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
03235 Sahibganj - Danapur Shrav... Exp ECR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Far... Exp ER 16:40 16:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 17:15 17:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
73914 Jamalpur - Sultanganj Pas... EMU ER 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 17:50 17:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:50 17:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
05583 Bhagalpur - Saharsa Shrav... Exp ECR 17:51 17:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 18:02 18:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
73913 Sultanganj - Jamalpur Pas... EMU ER - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
03430 Anand Vihar - Malda Town ... Exp ER 18:06 18:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
04453 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar C... Exp NR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19047 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 18:38 18:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 18:57 18:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
00571 Deoghar - Sultanganj Shra... EMU ER 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 19:55 20:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 20:03 20:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 20:37 20:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 21:37 21:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Shrav... Exp ER 21:37 21:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 22:01 22:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 22:20 22:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13120 Delhi - Sealdah (Upper In... Exp ER 22:49 22:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 22:49 22:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:59 00:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:59 00:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sultanganj by train, get complete information about SGG / Sultanganj station, nearest airport to Sultanganj. Complete list of trains to and from Sultanganj

Railway Station in Bhagalpur