Sultanganj/SGG

Sultanganj railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sultanganj. SGG have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 73911 Sultanganj - Jamalpu... - 05:15 - S M T W T F S
2 00572 Sultanganj - Deoghar... - 07:30 - 0 S M T W T - -
3 73913 Sultanganj - Jamalpu... - 18:05 - - M T W T F S
4 15097 Amarnath Express 00:15 00:16 1 - - - - - F -
5 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast... 00:33 00:37 - S M T W T F S
6 13415 Malda Town Patna Exp... 00:46 00:47 1 - M - - T - S
7 13414 Farakka Express 01:38 01:40 2 - M - W - F -
8 13484 Farakka Express 01:38 01:40 2 S - T - T - S
9 18603 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Exp... 02:16 02:17 1 S - - W - F -
10 13416 Patna Malda Town Exp... 02:28 02:29 1 S - T - - F -
11 13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna... 04:04 04:05 1 - M T W T F S
12 13023 Howrah - Gaya Expres... 04:55 04:56 1 S M T W T F S
13 73912 Jamalpur - Sultangan... 04:58 - - S M T W T F S
14 13420 Jan Sewa Express 05:09 05:10 1 S M T W T F S
15 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur ... 06:04 06:05 1 S M T W T F S
16 03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur ... 06:04 06:05 1 0 S - - - - - -
17 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Su... 06:20 06:21 1 S M T W T F S
18 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (D... 06:31 06:36 5 0 S M T W T F S
19 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (... 07:28 07:29 1 S - T W T - S
20 13119 Sealdah - Delhi (Upp... 07:29 07:34 5 0 - M - - - F -
21 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 07:57 07:58 1 S M T W T F S
22 53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj... 08:25 08:26 1 S M T W T F S
23 05010 Gorakhpur - Deoghar ... 08:40 08:50 10 0 S M T W T F S
24 15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ... 08:50 08:51 1 - - - W - - -
25 15098 Amarnath Express 08:52 08:54 2 - - - - T - -
26 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai L... 09:20 09:21 1 S - T - - F -
27 04452 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 09:30 09:32 2 0 - - - - T - -
28 19048 Bhagalpur - Surat Ta... 09:45 09:46 1 0 - M - - T - -
29 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nag... 09:55 09:56 1 - M T W T F S
30 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpu... 10:16 10:18 2 0 S M T W T F S
31 03236 Danapur - Sahibganj ... 10:35 10:36 1 0 S - - - - - -
32 13236 Danapur-Sahibganj In... 10:35 10:36 1 - M T W T F S
33 53431 Sahibganj-Jamalpur P... 10:40 10:45 5 S M T W T F S
34 73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur... 11:27 11:28 1 - M T W T F -
35 12367 Vikramshila Express 11:35 11:36 1 S M T W T F S
36 12368 Vikramshila Express 11:45 11:47 2 S M T W T F S
37 04451 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 11:55 11:57 2 0 - - - - T - -
38 73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur... 12:56 12:58 2 - M T W T F -
39 03427 Malda Town - Haridwa... 13:18 13:20 2 - M - - - - -
40 03429 Malda Town - Anand V... 13:18 13:20 2 0 - M - - - - -
41 73916 Jamalpur - Sultangan... 13:45 - - - - - - - - S
42 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 13:50 13:51 1 - - T - T - S
43 53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat ... 13:56 13:58 2 S M T W T F S
44 05584 Saharsa - Bhagalpur ... 14:10 14:15 5 0 S - T W - F S
45 13419 Jan Sewa Express 14:30 14:31 1 S M T W T F S
46 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passe... 15:10 15:12 2 S M T W T F S
47 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Tow... 15:49 15:50 1 0 S M T W T F S
48 04454 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 16:03 16:05 2 0 - - - - - F -
49 53432 Jamalpur Sahibganj P... 16:25 16:26 1 S M T W T F S
50 03235 Sahibganj - Danapur ... 16:35 16:36 1 0 S - - - - - -
51 13235 Sahibganj-Danapur In... 16:35 16:36 1 - M T W T F S
52 03428 Haridwar - Malda Tow... 16:40 16:42 2 - - - W - - -
53 18604 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Exp... 17:15 17:16 1 S - - W - F -
54 73914 Jamalpur - Sultangan... 17:30 - - - M T W T F -
55 13024 Gaya - Howrah Expres... 17:50 17:51 1 S M T W T F S
56 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delh... 17:50 17:51 1 1 - M - - - - -
57 05583 Bhagalpur - Saharsa ... 17:51 17:56 5 0 S - T W - F S
58 15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati ... 18:02 18:04 2 - - - - - - S
59 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp... 18:02 18:04 2 - M - W - F -
60 03430 Anand Vihar - Malda ... 18:06 18:08 2 0 - - - W - - -
61 04453 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 18:08 18:10 2 0 - - - - - F -
62 19047 Surat - Bhagalpur Ta... 18:29 18:31 2 0 S - - W - - -
63 53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur P... 18:38 18:43 5 S M T W T F S
64 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 18:57 18:59 2 S M T W T F S
65 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpu... 19:13 19:15 2 0 - - - W - - -
66 00571 Deoghar - Sultanganj... 19:20 - - 0 S M T W T - -
67 53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagal... 19:55 20:20 25 S M T W T F S
68 13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Su... 20:03 20:04 1 S M T W T F S
69 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast... 20:37 20:40 3 S M T W T F S
70 13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur ... 21:37 21:38 1 S M T W T F S
71 03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur ... 21:37 21:38 1 0 S - - - - - -
72 53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur... 22:01 22:02 1 S M T W T F S
73 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (D... 22:20 22:30 10 0 S M T W T F S
74 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (... 22:49 22:51 2 - M T - T F S
75 13120 Delhi - Sealdah (Upp... 22:49 22:51 2 0 S - - W - - -
76 13413 Farakka Express 23:59 00:01 2 S - T - - F -
77 13483 Farakka Express 23:59 00:01 2 - M - W T - S
Sultanganj/SGG
Dhanbad Airport/DBD: 167 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: NH 80, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Bihar
Zone: Eastern Railway
Divisiion: Malda
Elevation: 44 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Double Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Bhagalpur