UBL / Hubballi Junction
हुबली जंक्शन

Hubballi Junction (हुबली जंक्शन), station code UBL, is a railway station in Hubli district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hubballi Junction.

The station also known as Hubli Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hubballi Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hubballi Junction (UBL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 03:20 03:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16543 Yesvantpur - Hubballi Wee... Exp SWR 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 05:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 05:35 05:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 05:50 06:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR - 06:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 06:25 06:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 06:25 06:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 06:25 06:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 06:30 06:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express... Exp CR 06:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 06:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR - 06:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 06:45 06:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR - 07:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 07:10 07:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 07:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
51412 Hubballi Ballari Passenge... Pass CR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 08:25 08:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17325 Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vi... Exp SWR - 08:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 08:50 09:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 08:50 09:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR - 09:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
56915 Chikjajur - Hubballi Pass... Pass SWR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 09:20 09:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56902 Dharwad- Hubballi Passeng... Pass SWR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast ... Pass SWR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56927 Hubballi - Chikkabenakal ... Pass SWR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56909 Bengaluru City-Hubballi P... Pass SWR 10:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56911 Chikjajur - Hubballi Pass... Pass SWR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16544 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Wee... Exp SWR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 11:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Ama... Exp SCR 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 12:20 12:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 12:20 12:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 12:25 12:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR - 12:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56273 Arsikere Hubballi Passeng... Pass SWR 13:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 13:20 13:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 13:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Ama... Exp SCR - 13:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
17226-Slip Hubballi - Kacheguda Amar... Exp SCR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 14:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 14:25 14:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 14:25 14:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 14:25 14:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 15:05 15:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 15:05 15:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 15:05 15:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger... Pass CR 15:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56274 Hubballi Arsikere Passeng... Pass SWR - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR - 15:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 16:05 16:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 16:45 16:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 16:45 16:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 17:00 17:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Exp... Exp SWR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Wee... Exp SWR 17:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56928 Chikkabenakal - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast ... Pass SWR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 18:10 18:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR - 18:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 18:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56916 Hubballi Chikjajur Passen... Pass SWR - 18:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
17326 Ashokapuram - Hubballi Vi... Exp SWR 18:53 - - -
SMTWTFS
56907 Hubballi - Dharwad Passen... Pass SWR - 18:55 - -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 19:10 19:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passen... Pass CR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR - 20:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR - 20:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Exp... SF SWR 21:20 21:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR 21:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 21:40 21:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 21:40 21:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 22:00 22:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 22:10 22:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 22:15 22:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp SWR - 22:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 22:55 23:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06948 Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Go... Exp SWR - 23:30 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express... Exp CR - 23:30 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Pas... Pass SWR - 23:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 23:40 23:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 23:40 23:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06526 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hubballi Junction by train, get complete information about UBL / Hubballi Junction station, nearest airport to Hubballi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hubballi Junction

Loading...