VPT / Virudunagar Junction
विरुदुनगर जंक्शन

Virudunagar Junction (विरुदुनगर जंक्शन), station code VPT, is a railway station in Virudhunagar district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Virudunagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Virudunagar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 00:33 00:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 01:14 01:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 03:09 03:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Sp... Exp SR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi... EMU SR - 06:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56731 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56732 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56733 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56734 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 15:19 15:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:14 16:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06002 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 16:30 16:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 16:50 16:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 17:48 17:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
56735 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56736 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 18:03 18:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 19:45 19:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 20:15 20:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82604 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Sp... Exp SR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar ... EMU SR 21:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 21:53 21:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 21:58 22:00 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 22:03 22:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 22:40 22:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 23:55 23:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Virudunagar Junction by train, get complete information about VPT / Virudunagar Junction station, nearest airport to Virudunagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Virudunagar Junction

Loading...